Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Conflict Resolution Training for ambulance staff
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ab6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034030-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 09:00:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034030-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000216-2026 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056730-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T10:00:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDX-4216-HTZP",
"name": "Health Care and Education Supportive Training Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-39-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conflict Resolution Training",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conflict Resolution Training for ambulance staff",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDX-4216-HTZP",
"name": "Health Care and Education Supportive Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanley Grange Ormskirk Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDX-4216-HTZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hcest.training@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Conflict Resolution Training",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension period"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:00:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's to be confirmed at contract start"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T10:00:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDX-4216-HTZP",
"name": "Health Care and Education Supportive Training Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-39-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conflict Resolution Training",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conflict Resolution Training for ambulance staff",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDX-4216-HTZP",
"name": "Health Care and Education Supportive Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanley Grange Ormskirk Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDX-4216-HTZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hcest.training@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Conflict Resolution Training",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension period"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:00:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's to be confirmed at contract start"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000216-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T11:19:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conflict Resolution Training",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T11:19:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDX-4216-HTZP",
"name": "Health Care and Education Supportive Training Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-39-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conflict Resolution Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conflict Resolution Training for ambulance staff",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDX-4216-HTZP",
"name": "Health Care and Education Supportive Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanley Grange, Ormskirk Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDX-4216-HTZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hcest.training@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056730-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T17:15:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ab6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension period"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conflict Resolution Training",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T17:15:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of conflict resolution training",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be submitted through the Atamis e-tendering portal. \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Restricted timelines"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}