Lot 1
No lot description published.
tests conducted will be as follows: - Hammer Tap survey and Visual Inspection - In each location, two areas shall be selected – one vertical bar and one transverse bar, for intrusive work to expose reinforcement bar. In each case, the bar is to be located using nondestructive means and the concrete is to be carefully broken away to expose the bar. Once opened, measurements of the steel reinforcement will be taken as well as the general condition of the steel and type of bar recorded. - Chloride Testing - Cover Meter Testing - Core Sampling and Petrographic Analysis - Carbonation Testing - Half-Cell Potential Testing - Linear Polarisation Resistance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050548-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 13:10:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050548-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050548-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T14:10:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158642",
"name": "Corrosion Engineering Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concrete Testing of R1 Bioshield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "tests conducted will be as follows:\n- Hammer Tap survey and Visual Inspection\n- In each location, two areas shall be selected – one vertical bar and one transverse bar, for \nintrusive work to expose reinforcement bar. In each case, the bar is to be located using nondestructive means and the concrete is to be carefully broken away to expose the bar. Once opened, measurements of the steel reinforcement will be taken as well as the general condition of the steel and type of bar recorded.\n- Chloride Testing\n- Cover Meter Testing\n- Core Sampling and Petrographic Analysis\n- Carbonation Testing\n- Half-Cell Potential Testing\n- Linear Polarisation Resistance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Cook",
"email": "kim.cook@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158642",
"name": "Corrosion Engineering Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tring, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP23 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64-66 Akeman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@corrosionengineering.co.uk",
"telephone": "01442767899"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Concrete Testing of R1 Bioshield",
"value": {
"amount": 29850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to date can be applied if there is a delay for unforseen circumstances which does not allow access into the RI area"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T14:10:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050548-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T14:10:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158642",
"name": "Corrosion Engineering Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concrete Testing of R1 Bioshield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "tests conducted will be as follows:\n- Hammer Tap survey and Visual Inspection\n- In each location, two areas shall be selected – one vertical bar and one transverse bar, for \nintrusive work to expose reinforcement bar. In each case, the bar is to be located using nondestructive means and the concrete is to be carefully broken away to expose the bar. Once opened, measurements of the steel reinforcement will be taken as well as the general condition of the steel and type of bar recorded.\n- Chloride Testing\n- Cover Meter Testing\n- Core Sampling and Petrographic Analysis\n- Carbonation Testing\n- Half-Cell Potential Testing\n- Linear Polarisation Resistance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Cook",
"email": "kim.cook@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158642",
"name": "Corrosion Engineering Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tring, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP23 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64-66 Akeman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@corrosionengineering.co.uk",
"telephone": "01442767899"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Concrete Testing of R1 Bioshield",
"value": {
"amount": 29850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to date can be applied if there is a delay for unforseen circumstances which does not allow access into the RI area"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T14:10:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}