Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001407-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-22T23:08:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3025",
"name": "Highways England"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:287944-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001407-2021-1",
"title": "Concrete Roads - Design Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3026",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "001407-2021-2",
"title": "Concrete Roads - Design Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3027",
"name": "Atkins Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further to the Contract Notice published in June 2020 in relation to the procurement of a concrete roads framework, the following framework has been procured:\nDesign – two suppliers providing full design, technical assurance, site supervision and project management capability. To deliver designer/supervisor/project manager for lifecycle extension works and to provide initial design and then technical assurance for the design and build reconstruction works.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concrete Roads - Design Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Full design, technical assurance, site supervision and project management capability for the concrete roads programme. The designer will be expected to:\n• perform principal designer duties\n• provide constructible designs\n• engage with contractors for ECI\n• provide VfM by maximising opportunities for efficiencies\n• fully inform and consult on design assumptions\n• use design opportunities in the HE innovation report\n• design to current DRMB, BS EN standards\n• maximise production rates in design for rapid completion on the SRN\n• plan for network occupancy with advice from HE staff\n• provide on site supervision as directed\n• prepare health and safety file\n• provide documentation for HE 3D Scheme Development Process\n• plan communication strategies for the delivery of the schemes within a region\n• provides and maintains programme for the scheme till construction Stage 6\nProvides contingency should the other framework supplier be unable to deliver works.",
"classification": {
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3025",
"name": "Highways England",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands, Manton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://highwaysengland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highways England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "concreteroads@highwaysengland.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12345678"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3026",
"name": "AECOM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AECOM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3027",
"name": "Atkins Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atkins Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001407-2021-1",
"title": "Concrete Roads - Design Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 23400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001407-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001407-2021-2",
"title": "Concrete Roads - Design Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 15600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001407-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jan 2021 · 001407-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "001407-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-22T23:08:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3025",
"name": "Highways England"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:287944-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001407-2021-1",
"title": "Concrete Roads - Design Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3026",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "001407-2021-2",
"title": "Concrete Roads - Design Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3027",
"name": "Atkins Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028cd5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further to the Contract Notice published in June 2020 in relation to the procurement of a concrete roads framework, the following framework has been procured:\nDesign – two suppliers providing full design, technical assurance, site supervision and project management capability. To deliver designer/supervisor/project manager for lifecycle extension works and to provide initial design and then technical assurance for the design and build reconstruction works.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concrete Roads - Design Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Full design, technical assurance, site supervision and project management capability for the concrete roads programme. The designer will be expected to:\n• perform principal designer duties\n• provide constructible designs\n• engage with contractors for ECI\n• provide VfM by maximising opportunities for efficiencies\n• fully inform and consult on design assumptions\n• use design opportunities in the HE innovation report\n• design to current DRMB, BS EN standards\n• maximise production rates in design for rapid completion on the SRN\n• plan for network occupancy with advice from HE staff\n• provide on site supervision as directed\n• prepare health and safety file\n• provide documentation for HE 3D Scheme Development Process\n• plan communication strategies for the delivery of the schemes within a region\n• provides and maintains programme for the scheme till construction Stage 6\nProvides contingency should the other framework supplier be unable to deliver works.",
"classification": {
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3025",
"name": "Highways England",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands, Manton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://highwaysengland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highways England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "concreteroads@highwaysengland.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12345678"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3026",
"name": "AECOM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AECOM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3027",
"name": "Atkins Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atkins Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001407-2021-1",
"title": "Concrete Roads - Design Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 23400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001407-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001407-2021-2",
"title": "Concrete Roads - Design Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 15600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001407-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}