Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014226-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-22T16:29:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bf05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20248",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:348206-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014226-2021-CON19012-1",
"title": "UKRI NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20249",
"name": "Pick Everard"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON19012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of this framework agreement is to appoint a consultancy to support the Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) in developing and delivering a broad range of estate professional services and construction project management services across its UK Managed Science Estate.\nThe tender is for the procurement of an estates and construction consultancy services to support NERC in the delivery of a wide range of construction projects and estate services. The framework agreement is for a period of 4 years. The contracting authority shall be UKRI.\nThe full scope of construction projects and estate services that will be undertaken during the framework agreement period is not known, and therefore no guarantee can be given as to the actual amount or type of work that may be ordered during the framework agreement period.\nHowever, a series of potential projects have been identified and, subject to confirmation of funding and will require support from the ECCS framework. These include:\n- estate professional and technical services: this comprises of services in accordance with professional standards and competencies. Core services include the provision of multidisciplinary disciplines such as condition surveys, long term maintenance planning, valuations, strategic advice, planning, estate management, building H&S compliance, building surveying services, asset management, with non-core activities capturing specialist areas (including but not limited to) as fire strategy, sustainability, energy efficiency.\n- Construction project management services - comprising of core service disciplines of client adviser, project lead and contract administrator, architect, BIM, building services, civil and structural engineer; cost consultant; lead designer; principal designer and non-core service disciplines consisting of specialist surveys.\nA brief summary of the requirements has been provided above, please ensure you review all specifications for full details of this requirement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue, Swindon, SN2 1EU."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CON19012 - UKRI NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this framework agreement is to appoint a consultancy to support the Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) in developing and delivering a broad range of estate professional services and construction project management services across its UK Managed Science Estate.\nUK SBS is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as may be amended from time to time), (the 'Regulations').\nThis is a services contract being procured under the OJEU open procedure regulations.\nSee Section I.3 for access to procurement documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20248",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uksbs.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public Procurement"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FM Procurement",
"email": "FMProcurement@uksbs.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793867005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20249",
"name": "Pick Everard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pick Everard"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20250",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uksbs.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Policy@uksbs.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793867005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20251",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uksbs.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Policy@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014226-2021-CON19012-1",
"title": "UKRI NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 9500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014226-2021-CON19012-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "All submissions will be assessed in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, for procurementvalues that exceed Regulation 5 (Threshold amounts)\nResponses must be received by the date in the tender documentation; responses received outside of the deadline or not sent via the Delta eSourcing portal will not be accepted or considered further for this opportunity.\nAs a user of the Delta eSourcing Portal you will have access to the Delta messaging service which facilitates all messages sent to you and from you in relation to any specific tender event. Please note it is your responsibility to access these messages on a regular basis to ensure you have sight of all relevant information applicable to this opportunity.\nThe contracting authority expressly reserves the right:\n(i) not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; and\n(ii) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the procurement; and in no circumstances will the contracting authority be liable for any costs incurred by any supplier. If the contracting authority decides to enter into a contract with the successful supplier, this does not mean that there is any guarantee of subsequent contracts being awarded. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of bidders.\nHow to apply\nUK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Delta eSourcing portal please use the link https://uksbs.delta-esourcing.com and follow the instructions to register.\nIf you are already registered on the Delta eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://uksbs.delta-esourcing.com and the follow the instructions to 'Login'\nOnce you are logged into the system you will be able to link yourself into this procurement using the access code: W274CNT75M",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jun 2021 · 014226-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "014226-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-22T16:29:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bf05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20248",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:348206-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014226-2021-CON19012-1",
"title": "UKRI NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20249",
"name": "Pick Everard"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON19012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of this framework agreement is to appoint a consultancy to support the Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) in developing and delivering a broad range of estate professional services and construction project management services across its UK Managed Science Estate.\nThe tender is for the procurement of an estates and construction consultancy services to support NERC in the delivery of a wide range of construction projects and estate services. The framework agreement is for a period of 4 years. The contracting authority shall be UKRI.\nThe full scope of construction projects and estate services that will be undertaken during the framework agreement period is not known, and therefore no guarantee can be given as to the actual amount or type of work that may be ordered during the framework agreement period.\nHowever, a series of potential projects have been identified and, subject to confirmation of funding and will require support from the ECCS framework. These include:\n- estate professional and technical services: this comprises of services in accordance with professional standards and competencies. Core services include the provision of multidisciplinary disciplines such as condition surveys, long term maintenance planning, valuations, strategic advice, planning, estate management, building H&S compliance, building surveying services, asset management, with non-core activities capturing specialist areas (including but not limited to) as fire strategy, sustainability, energy efficiency.\n- Construction project management services - comprising of core service disciplines of client adviser, project lead and contract administrator, architect, BIM, building services, civil and structural engineer; cost consultant; lead designer; principal designer and non-core service disciplines consisting of specialist surveys.\nA brief summary of the requirements has been provided above, please ensure you review all specifications for full details of this requirement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue, Swindon, SN2 1EU."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CON19012 - UKRI NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this framework agreement is to appoint a consultancy to support the Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) in developing and delivering a broad range of estate professional services and construction project management services across its UK Managed Science Estate.\nUK SBS is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as may be amended from time to time), (the 'Regulations').\nThis is a services contract being procured under the OJEU open procedure regulations.\nSee Section I.3 for access to procurement documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20248",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uksbs.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public Procurement"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FM Procurement",
"email": "FMProcurement@uksbs.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793867005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20249",
"name": "Pick Everard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pick Everard"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20250",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uksbs.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Policy@uksbs.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793867005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20251",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uksbs.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Policy@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014226-2021-CON19012-1",
"title": "UKRI NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 9500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014226-2021-CON19012-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "All submissions will be assessed in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, for procurementvalues that exceed Regulation 5 (Threshold amounts)\nResponses must be received by the date in the tender documentation; responses received outside of the deadline or not sent via the Delta eSourcing portal will not be accepted or considered further for this opportunity.\nAs a user of the Delta eSourcing Portal you will have access to the Delta messaging service which facilitates all messages sent to you and from you in relation to any specific tender event. Please note it is your responsibility to access these messages on a regular basis to ensure you have sight of all relevant information applicable to this opportunity.\nThe contracting authority expressly reserves the right:\n(i) not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; and\n(ii) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the procurement; and in no circumstances will the contracting authority be liable for any costs incurred by any supplier. If the contracting authority decides to enter into a contract with the successful supplier, this does not mean that there is any guarantee of subsequent contracts being awarded. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of bidders.\nHow to apply\nUK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Delta eSourcing portal please use the link https://uksbs.delta-esourcing.com and follow the instructions to register.\nIf you are already registered on the Delta eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://uksbs.delta-esourcing.com and the follow the instructions to 'Login'\nOnce you are logged into the system you will be able to link yourself into this procurement using the access code: W274CNT75M",
"initiationType": "tender"
}