TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

CON19012_067 NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services

Building consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UK Research & Innovation: "CON19012_067 NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & InnovationScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UK Research & Innovation
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UK Research & Innovation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
60.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 253 active published awards; 251 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & Innovation
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
Last source update20 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding consultancy services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041b4a
What is being bought
This is a call-off contract award under UKRI Framework, CON19012 for Estates Consultancy Services.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    20 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    20 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    20 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This is a call-off contract award under the UKRI framework, CON19012 for estates consultancy services.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 17 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £155,516
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Pick Everard
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£155,516 · signed 17 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

UK Research & Innovation

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1496
View buyer profile
  • UK Research & Innovation
    buyer
    reviewBody

    Polaris House, North Star Avenue, Swindon, UKK14, SN2 1FL
    +44 7562167366
  • Pick Everard
    supplier

    N/A
    Halford House, Charles Street, Leicester, UKF21, LE1 1HA
    +44 3450450050
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a call-off contract award under UKRI framework, CON19012 for estates consultancy services.