Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054712-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T15:02:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-165",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054712-2025-con_27689-1",
"title": "Reducing Family Court Delays - DFJ Trailblazer Project 25-26",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160181",
"name": "Mutual Ventures Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a notice of award for Reducing Family Court Delays - Designated Family Judge Trailblazer Expansion Project 25-26.\nThe services relate to the department's aim to expand upon the work done previously on the Designated Family Judge Trailblazer pilot FY24-25. The work is aimed at reducing delays in the family justice (FJ) system by working with Local Authorities (LAs) in Designated Family Judge (DFJ) areas to identify key causes of local delay in family courts, develop and embed learning from the DFJ Trailblazer 24-25 programme, and further develop system accountability work. \nThe contract has been awarded to Mutual Ventures Ltd",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "con_28407 Reducing Family Court Delays - Designated Family Judge Trailblazer Expansion Project 25-26 FTS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a notice of award for Reducing Family Court Delays - Designated Family Judge Trailblazer Expansion Project 25-26.\nThe services relate to the department's aim to expand upon the work done previously on the Designated Family Judge Trailblazer pilot FY24-25. The work is aimed at reducing delays in the family justice (FJ) system by working with Local Authorities (LAs) in Designated Family Judge (DFJ) areas to identify key causes of local delay in family courts, develop and embed learning from the DFJ Trailblazer 24-25 programme, and further develop system accountability work. \nThe contract has been awarded to Mutual Ventures Ltd",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliant call off competition from a CCS Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20, Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-education",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Education"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lois.crow@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160181",
"name": "Mutual Ventures Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-6 Boundary Row"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mutual Ventures Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mutualcentures.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-585",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054712-2025-con_27689-1",
"title": "Reducing Family Court Delays - DFJ Trailblazer Project 25-26",
"value": {
"amount": 842835,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054712-2025-con_27689-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2025 · 054712-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "054712-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T15:02:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-165",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054712-2025-con_27689-1",
"title": "Reducing Family Court Delays - DFJ Trailblazer Project 25-26",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160181",
"name": "Mutual Ventures Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a notice of award for Reducing Family Court Delays - Designated Family Judge Trailblazer Expansion Project 25-26.\nThe services relate to the department's aim to expand upon the work done previously on the Designated Family Judge Trailblazer pilot FY24-25. The work is aimed at reducing delays in the family justice (FJ) system by working with Local Authorities (LAs) in Designated Family Judge (DFJ) areas to identify key causes of local delay in family courts, develop and embed learning from the DFJ Trailblazer 24-25 programme, and further develop system accountability work. \nThe contract has been awarded to Mutual Ventures Ltd",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "con_28407 Reducing Family Court Delays - Designated Family Judge Trailblazer Expansion Project 25-26 FTS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a notice of award for Reducing Family Court Delays - Designated Family Judge Trailblazer Expansion Project 25-26.\nThe services relate to the department's aim to expand upon the work done previously on the Designated Family Judge Trailblazer pilot FY24-25. The work is aimed at reducing delays in the family justice (FJ) system by working with Local Authorities (LAs) in Designated Family Judge (DFJ) areas to identify key causes of local delay in family courts, develop and embed learning from the DFJ Trailblazer 24-25 programme, and further develop system accountability work. \nThe contract has been awarded to Mutual Ventures Ltd",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliant call off competition from a CCS Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20, Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-education",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Education"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lois.crow@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160181",
"name": "Mutual Ventures Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-6 Boundary Row"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mutual Ventures Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mutualcentures.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-585",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Education"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054712-2025-con_27689-1",
"title": "Reducing Family Court Delays - DFJ Trailblazer Project 25-26",
"value": {
"amount": 842835,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054712-2025-con_27689-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}