Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
A recruitment service for permanent employees at Nest which will include the following activities: • Identification of candidates • Shortlisting of candidates • Communication with candidates including offer negotiation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f8d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084260-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 11:36:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084260-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084260-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T11:36:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990043",
"name": "INTERQUEST GROUP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CON-2526-094 (PA23) Retained Search Assignment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A recruitment service for permanent employees at \nNest which will include the following activities:\n• Identification of candidates\n• Shortlisting of candidates\n• Communication with candidates including offer negotiation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990043",
"name": "INTERQUEST GROUP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M50 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adamson House Centenary Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.interquestgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03990043",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jenna.dyer@interquestgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZT-9397-PWJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:36:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084260-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T11:36:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990043",
"name": "INTERQUEST GROUP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CON-2526-094 (PA23) Retained Search Assignment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A recruitment service for permanent employees at \nNest which will include the following activities:\n• Identification of candidates\n• Shortlisting of candidates\n• Communication with candidates including offer negotiation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990043",
"name": "INTERQUEST GROUP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M50 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adamson House Centenary Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.interquestgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03990043",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jenna.dyer@interquestgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZT-9397-PWJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:36:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}