contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme
Buyer: 1 →
Buyer1
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jun 2025
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035225-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 25 2025 17:04:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | contractAmendment | 035225-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033925-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | award, contract | 022863-2025 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013578-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035225-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T18:04:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"title": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T18:04:52+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "035225-2025",
"date": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 855110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1026132
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Additional funding is required to cover the cost of Investment Operations Specialist on Secondment from the Supplier, the Secondee to support NEST with its team's requirements for an initial period of twelve (12) months.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
25 Jun 2025 · 035225-2025 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "035225-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T18:04:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"title": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T18:04:52+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "035225-2025",
"date": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 855110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1026132
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Additional funding is required to cover the cost of Investment Operations Specialist on Secondment from the Supplier, the Secondee to support NEST with its team's requirements for an initial period of twelve (12) months.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Jun 2025 · 033925-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "033925-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T09:32:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04710715",
"name": "ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest will be transitioning over £50bn of assets from one custodian to another and working with a brand new fund accountant and administrator. This contract will provide expert support and experience based on deep experience of transitioning assets, and a deep understanding of Nest needs, and the new provider's capabilities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Nest will be transitioning over £50bn of assets from one custodian to another and working with a brand new fund accountant and administrator. \nThis contract will provide expert support and experience based on deep experience of transitioning assets, and a deep understanding of Nest needs, and the new provider's capabilities.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04710715",
"name": "ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alphafmc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04710715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph.sproul@alphafmc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNG-1778-PVXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 635000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 762000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions is budget is still available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033925-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033925-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T09:32:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "None required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 May 2025 · 022863-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "022863-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T16:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 635000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 716480.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods if funds are still available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022863-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022863-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T16:56:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04710715",
"name": "ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We will be transitioning over £50bn of assets from one custodian to another and working with a brand new fund accountant and administrator. This contract will provide expert support and experience based on deep experience of transitioning assets, and a deep understanding of Nest needs, and the new provider's capabilities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04710715",
"name": "ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alphafmc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04710715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@alphafmc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNG-1778-PVXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Apr 2025 · 013578-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "013578-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T10:58:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 716480.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013578-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013578-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T10:58:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04710715",
"name": "ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "CON-2526-002 Fund Admin Transition and Transformation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We will be transitioning over £50bn of assets from one custodian to another and working with a brand new fund accountant and administrator. This contract will provide expert support and experience based on deep experience of transitioning assets, and a deep understanding of Nest needs, and the new provider’s capabilities.",
"riskDetails": "There is a possibility that further unforeseen delays from other areas of the business could require this contract to be extended or increased both in terms of value and time.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Alpha FMC have been integral in the design of the procurement exercise for the Fund Administrator, mapping out our target operating model for the transition to the new supplier and have developed close working relationships across Nest, NT, and State Street, and have managed and developed the transition program to the new supplier planned for November of this year. \nWe are at a critical juncture in the program, with transition of over £50billion of assets from one supplier to another taking place in 6 months. It would be extremely risky and impractical to procure a new supplier in the time left in the program, and would put at serious risk the transition timetable.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04710715",
"name": "ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04710715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@alphafmc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}