← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Computer Equipment

Buyer: The City of Liverpool College →

BuyerThe City of Liverpool College
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Computer equipment required via the NHS Framework agreement SBS10510

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect award via the NHS Framework ref SBS10510
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Computer Equipment

Statusactive
Value£331,201

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f67a
Latest release ID084269-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 18 2025 11:43:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Dec 2025award, contract084269-2025
17 Dec 2025award, contract083781-2025
16 Dec 2025award, contract083245-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "084269-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-18T11:43:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f67a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
    "name": "The City of Liverpool College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02294787",
          "name": "NVIRON LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f67a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Computer Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Computer equipment required via the NHS Framework agreement SBS10510",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via the NHS Framework ref SBS10510",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
      "name": "The City of Liverpool College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L1 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003955",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02294787",
      "name": "NVIRON LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston Brook",
        "postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6 Abbots Park, Monks Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nviron.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02294787",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nviron.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCHD-2153-ZJJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Computer Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 331200.99,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 397441.18
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-9341",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9341",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "084269-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084269-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:43:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value is less than £5 million inc vat limit"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 Dec 2025 · 084269-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "084269-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-18T11:43:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f67a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
    "name": "The City of Liverpool College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02294787",
          "name": "NVIRON LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f67a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Computer Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Computer equipment required via the NHS Framework agreement SBS10510",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via the NHS Framework ref SBS10510",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
      "name": "The City of Liverpool College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L1 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003955",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02294787",
      "name": "NVIRON LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston Brook",
        "postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6 Abbots Park, Monks Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nviron.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02294787",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nviron.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCHD-2153-ZJJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Computer Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 331200.99,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 397441.18
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-9341",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9341",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "084269-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084269-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:43:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value is less than £5 million inc vat limit"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Dec 2025 · 083781-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083781-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-17T12:11:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f67a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
    "name": "The City of Liverpool College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Computer Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 331200.99,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 397441.18
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083781-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083781-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:11:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02294787",
          "name": "NVIRON LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f67a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Computer Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Dell PowerEdge Servers and PowerStores for delivery to the College's IT Department via the NHS Framework agreement SBS10510 as a Direct Award.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
      "name": "The City of Liverpool College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L1 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003955",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02294787",
      "name": "NVIRON LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston Brook",
        "postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6 Abbots Park, Monks Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nviron.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02294787",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nviron.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCHD-2153-ZJJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Dec 2025 · 083245-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083245-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T11:08:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f67a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
    "name": "The City of Liverpool College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Computer Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 331200.99,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 397441.18
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083245-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083245-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T11:08:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02294787",
          "name": "NVIRON LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f67a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Computer Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Dell PowerEdge Servers and PowerStores for delivery to the College's IT Department.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Equipment required via the NHS Framework agreement SBS10510",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
      "name": "The City of Liverpool College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L1 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003955",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02294787",
      "name": "NVIRON LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston Brook",
        "postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6 Abbots Park, Monks Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nviron.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02294787",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nviron.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCHD-2153-ZJJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}