Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Exeter →
View official notice ↗Official source
The University is seeking to procure a modern SaaS-based CAFM platform with open APIs to replace its current legacy solution. The new system will need to streamline operations by improving task management, compliance processes, provide a single source of truth for space, asset and maintenance data and integrate with core University systems—including our finance system (Technology One), Dynamics 365, Autodesk tools, GIS, Power BI and Azure AD/SSO.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06147e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055161-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 11:31:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009076-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055161-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 009076-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055161-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHQ-4583-WHTR",
"name": "Invida Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T12:31:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06147e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services and software development services suite"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 246290,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 295548
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two extensions of up to twelve months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:31:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHQ-4583-WHTR",
"name": "Invida Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2026/108/JU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to procure a modern SaaS-based CAFM platform with open APIs to replace its current legacy solution. The new system will need to streamline operations by improving task management, compliance processes, provide a single source of truth for space, asset and maintenance data and integrate with core University systems—including our finance system (Technology One), Dynamics 365, Autodesk tools, GIS, Power BI and Azure AD/SSO.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie Underhay",
"email": "j.underhay@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392723072"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHQ-4583-WHTR",
"name": "Invida Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHQ-4583-WHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.butchart@invida.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07502581830"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055161-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHQ-4583-WHTR",
"name": "Invida Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T12:31:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06147e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services and software development services suite"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 246290,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 295548
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two extensions of up to twelve months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:31:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHQ-4583-WHTR",
"name": "Invida Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2026/108/JU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to procure a modern SaaS-based CAFM platform with open APIs to replace its current legacy solution. The new system will need to streamline operations by improving task management, compliance processes, provide a single source of truth for space, asset and maintenance data and integrate with core University systems—including our finance system (Technology One), Dynamics 365, Autodesk tools, GIS, Power BI and Azure AD/SSO.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie Underhay",
"email": "j.underhay@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392723072"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHQ-4583-WHTR",
"name": "Invida Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHQ-4583-WHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.butchart@invida.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07502581830"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009076-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:30:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06147e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2026/108/JU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of up to twelve months each"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical ability"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price total"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Responsible Procurement requirements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "009076-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009076-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:30:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to procure a modern SaaS-based CAFM platform with open APIs to replace its current legacy solution. The new system will need to streamline operations by improving task management, compliance processes, provide a single source of truth for space, asset and maintenance data and integrate with core University systems—including our finance system (Technology One), Dynamics 365, Autodesk tools, GIS, Power BI and Azure AD/SSO.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102260&TID100107480&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie Underhay",
"email": "j.underhay@exeter.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}