Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Evaluation Criteria — 40% (40%)
Evaluation Criteria - Quality — 60% (60%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The NHS Humber Health Partnership (the "Contracting Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Computer Aided Facilities Management System (CAFM). This is a contract let by Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust and Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Evaluation Criteria — 40% (40%)
Evaluation Criteria - Quality — 60% (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance (72514300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 718 | 4 median · 5.6 average (8 of 718 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 718 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f954 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011486-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 27 2025 10:54:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011486-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-04-28T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-04-16T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Please attach your tender response through the Atamis Portal. https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2025 | tender | 011486-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011486-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T10:54:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f954",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 3 years with the potential for 7 years (3 + 2 + 2) in Contract extension periods by election of the Contracting Authority, on such notice and for such periods as is specified by the Contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 3 years with the potential for 7 years (3 + 2 + 2) in Contract extension periods by election of the Contracting Authority, on such notice and for such periods as is specified by the Contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Evaluation Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Evaluation Criteria - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72514300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011486-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011486-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T10:54:39Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As per the tender documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The NHS Humber Health Partnership (the \"Contracting Authority\") is issuing this invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement of Computer Aided Facilities Management System (CAFM). This is a contract let by Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust and Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please attach your tender response through the Atamis Portal. https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Carter",
"email": "alex.carter12@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07554204445"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"name": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Carter",
"email": "alex.carter12@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07554204445"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011486-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T10:54:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f954",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 3 years with the potential for 7 years (3 + 2 + 2) in Contract extension periods by election of the Contracting Authority, on such notice and for such periods as is specified by the Contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 3 years with the potential for 7 years (3 + 2 + 2) in Contract extension periods by election of the Contracting Authority, on such notice and for such periods as is specified by the Contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Evaluation Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Evaluation Criteria - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72514300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Computer Aided Facilities Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011486-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011486-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T10:54:39Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As per the tender documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The NHS Humber Health Partnership (the \"Contracting Authority\") is issuing this invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement of Computer Aided Facilities Management System (CAFM). This is a contract let by Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust and Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please attach your tender response through the Atamis Portal. https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Carter",
"email": "alex.carter12@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07554204445"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"name": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Carter",
"email": "alex.carter12@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07554204445"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}