Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: North Somerset Council →
Compliance Testing and Inspections Service for: -Electrical Compliance -Water Hygiene Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010367-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 20 2025 11:51:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010367-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-20T11:51:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141246",
"name": "Source Electrical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141247",
"name": "Trilec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141248",
"name": "Environmental Water Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Compliance Testing and Inspections Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Compliance Testing and Inspections Service for:\n-Electrical Compliance\n-Water Hygiene Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141246",
"name": "Source Electrical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worle,",
"postalCode": "BS22 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Laurel House, Station Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@source-electrical.ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141247",
"name": "Trilec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston -Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS24 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16-18, Weston Business Park Locking Moor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@trilec.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141248",
"name": "Environmental Water Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "W-U-E Glos",
"postalCode": "GL12 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryleaze Farm, Rectory Lane, Cromhall,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paulh@ews.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compliance Maintenance/Testing:Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 43321.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51986.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T11:51:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Compliance Maintenance/Testing:Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 110818,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132981.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T11:51:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance and Testing: Water Services",
"value": {
"amount": 80744,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96892.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T11:51:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-20T11:51:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141246",
"name": "Source Electrical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141247",
"name": "Trilec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141248",
"name": "Environmental Water Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Compliance Testing and Inspections Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Compliance Testing and Inspections Service for:\n-Electrical Compliance\n-Water Hygiene Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141246",
"name": "Source Electrical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worle,",
"postalCode": "BS22 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Laurel House, Station Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@source-electrical.ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141247",
"name": "Trilec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston -Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS24 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16-18, Weston Business Park Locking Moor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@trilec.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141248",
"name": "Environmental Water Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "W-U-E Glos",
"postalCode": "GL12 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryleaze Farm, Rectory Lane, Cromhall,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paulh@ews.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compliance Maintenance/Testing:Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 43321.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51986.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T11:51:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Compliance Maintenance/Testing:Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 110818,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132981.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T11:51:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance and Testing: Water Services",
"value": {
"amount": 80744,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96892.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T11:51:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}