Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035839-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T14:47:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055549",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035839-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152794",
"name": "Invictus Complex Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C368495/QVV/VNL2Y/FL/DCDPS/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract are Complex Domiciliary (Home) Care Services for Adults & Children and Young People., and Domiciliary Care for Adults with Progressive Degenerative Conditions. This notice is a confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract is based on activity, with rates set out in the local prices schedule of the contract. The services are to be provided from 1st June 2025 until 31st March 2032.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Complex Domiciliary (Home) Care Service – Adults & Children and Young People (Lot 20)/Domiciliary Care for Adults with Progressive Degenerative Conditions (Lot 21)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract are Complex Domiciliary (Home) Care Services for Adults & Children and Young People., and Domiciliary Care for Adults with Progressive Degenerative Conditions. This notice is a confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract is based on activity, with rates set out in the local prices schedule of the contract. The services are to be provided from 1st June 2025 until 31st March 2032.",
"classification": {
"id": "85141210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Home medical treatment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Call off without competition from Dorset Care Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152794",
"name": "Invictus Complex Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "s051 9dh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 park court , premier way Romsey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.invictuscomplexcare.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12412211",
"legalName": "Invictus Complex Care Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+443 000300121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035839-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035839-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The decision to award this contract was made by relevant decision makers under the organisation's Standing Financial Instructions. No declarations of interest were identified or made during the award process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jun 2025 · 035839-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "035839-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T14:47:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055549",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035839-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152794",
"name": "Invictus Complex Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C368495/QVV/VNL2Y/FL/DCDPS/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract are Complex Domiciliary (Home) Care Services for Adults & Children and Young People., and Domiciliary Care for Adults with Progressive Degenerative Conditions. This notice is a confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract is based on activity, with rates set out in the local prices schedule of the contract. The services are to be provided from 1st June 2025 until 31st March 2032.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Complex Domiciliary (Home) Care Service – Adults & Children and Young People (Lot 20)/Domiciliary Care for Adults with Progressive Degenerative Conditions (Lot 21)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract are Complex Domiciliary (Home) Care Services for Adults & Children and Young People., and Domiciliary Care for Adults with Progressive Degenerative Conditions. This notice is a confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract is based on activity, with rates set out in the local prices schedule of the contract. The services are to be provided from 1st June 2025 until 31st March 2032.",
"classification": {
"id": "85141210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Home medical treatment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Call off without competition from Dorset Care Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152794",
"name": "Invictus Complex Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "s051 9dh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 park court , premier way Romsey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.invictuscomplexcare.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12412211",
"legalName": "Invictus Complex Care Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+443 000300121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035839-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035839-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The decision to award this contract was made by relevant decision makers under the organisation's Standing Financial Instructions. No declarations of interest were identified or made during the award process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}