Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Road Intelligence system for the collection of Road Traffic Safety data. Used within Traffic & Transport, Highways Safety Department. 1 Year Trial
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077008-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 16:32:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077008-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077008-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T16:32:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14594864",
"name": "Compass IoT Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Compass IoT Road Intelligence Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Road Intelligence system for the collection of Road Traffic Safety data.\nUsed within Traffic & Transport, Highways Safety Department.\n1 Year Trial",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kristine Stokes",
"email": "kristine.stokes@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14594864",
"name": "Compass IoT Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124-128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14594864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marinos@compassiot.com.au"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Comnpass IoT Road Intelligence Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077008-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077008-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:32:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077008-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T16:32:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14594864",
"name": "Compass IoT Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Compass IoT Road Intelligence Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Road Intelligence system for the collection of Road Traffic Safety data.\nUsed within Traffic & Transport, Highways Safety Department.\n1 Year Trial",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kristine Stokes",
"email": "kristine.stokes@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14594864",
"name": "Compass IoT Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124-128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14594864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marinos@compassiot.com.au"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Comnpass IoT Road Intelligence Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077008-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077008-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:32:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}