Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T11:11:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068eff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039734-2026-26_27_QYG_01V_N84625_CON-1",
"title": "Community Vasectomy Service in Sefton",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-N84625",
"name": "The Family Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26_27_QYG_01V_N84625_CON",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Sefton Place have awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver Community Vasectomy Service in Sefton Place. The contract has started on 1st April 2026 and will expire 31st March 2027.\nThe contract value of £43,875 is not guaranteed and payment will be made based on activity undertaken / cost per case tariff.\nThis is an existing service that has been awarded to an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patients registered with a Sefton Place GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Vasectomy service in Sefton",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of a community vasectomy service in Sefton. The service provides pre-op counselling, vasectomy and post-op care.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "WARRINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Quinn",
"email": "helen.quinn@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-N84625",
"name": "The Family Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 4DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.familysurgerybirkdale.nhs.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N84625",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "The Family Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181187",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039734-2026-26_27_QYG_01V_N84625_CON-1",
"title": "Community Vasectomy Service in Sefton",
"value": {
"amount": 43875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039734-2026-26_27_QYG_01V_N84625_CON-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th November 2025 the Cheshire and Merseyside ICB Finance, Investment and Resource Committee (FIRC) approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 039734-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "039734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T11:11:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068eff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039734-2026-26_27_QYG_01V_N84625_CON-1",
"title": "Community Vasectomy Service in Sefton",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-N84625",
"name": "The Family Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26_27_QYG_01V_N84625_CON",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Sefton Place have awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver Community Vasectomy Service in Sefton Place. The contract has started on 1st April 2026 and will expire 31st March 2027.\nThe contract value of £43,875 is not guaranteed and payment will be made based on activity undertaken / cost per case tariff.\nThis is an existing service that has been awarded to an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patients registered with a Sefton Place GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Vasectomy service in Sefton",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of a community vasectomy service in Sefton. The service provides pre-op counselling, vasectomy and post-op care.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "WARRINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Quinn",
"email": "helen.quinn@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-N84625",
"name": "The Family Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 4DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.familysurgerybirkdale.nhs.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N84625",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "The Family Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181187",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039734-2026-26_27_QYG_01V_N84625_CON-1",
"title": "Community Vasectomy Service in Sefton",
"value": {
"amount": 43875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039734-2026-26_27_QYG_01V_N84625_CON-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th November 2025 the Cheshire and Merseyside ICB Finance, Investment and Resource Committee (FIRC) approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}