Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T12:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039111-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-NDA Con-1",
"title": "Community Vasectomy Service in Cheshire West",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07557877",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-27D-NDA Con",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Cheshire West Place has awarded a 1 year contract via Direct Award B to deliver a Community Vasectomy Service in Cheshire West Place. The contract started on 1st April 2026 and expires on 31st March 2027.\nThe contract value of £94,608 is not guaranteed.\nThis is an existing service that has been awarded to an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patients registered with a Cheshire West Place GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Vasectomy Service in Cheshire West",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of a community Vasectomy service in Cheshire West. The service provides pre-procedure counselling, vasectomy and post procedure care.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Roberts",
"email": "jo.roberts@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07557877",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 4QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Health Business and Technical Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hcrgcaregroup.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07557877",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HCRG Care Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176124",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039111-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-NDA Con-1",
"title": "Community Vasectomy Service in Cheshire West",
"value": {
"amount": 94608,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039111-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-NDA Con-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th November 2025 the Cheshire & Merseyside ICB Finance, Investment and Resource Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Apr 2026 · 039111-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "039111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T12:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039111-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-NDA Con-1",
"title": "Community Vasectomy Service in Cheshire West",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07557877",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-27D-NDA Con",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Cheshire West Place has awarded a 1 year contract via Direct Award B to deliver a Community Vasectomy Service in Cheshire West Place. The contract started on 1st April 2026 and expires on 31st March 2027.\nThe contract value of £94,608 is not guaranteed.\nThis is an existing service that has been awarded to an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patients registered with a Cheshire West Place GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Vasectomy Service in Cheshire West",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of a community Vasectomy service in Cheshire West. The service provides pre-procedure counselling, vasectomy and post procedure care.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Roberts",
"email": "jo.roberts@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07557877",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 4QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Health Business and Technical Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hcrgcaregroup.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07557877",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HCRG Care Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176124",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039111-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-NDA Con-1",
"title": "Community Vasectomy Service in Cheshire West",
"value": {
"amount": 94608,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039111-2026-26-27-QYG-27D-NDA Con-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th November 2025 the Cheshire & Merseyside ICB Finance, Investment and Resource Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}