Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029730-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-17T15:25:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029730-2024-24-25-QYG-12F-RY7-Con v5-1",
"title": "Community Services (Wirral)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-25-QYG-12F-RY7-Con v5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main Wirral community services provider to deliver services in Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2024 and will expire on the 31st March 2025 with an estimated annual contract value of £68,634,449.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "St Catherine's Health Centre\n Derby Road \nBirkenhead \nWirral \nCH42 OLQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Services (Wirral)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Community Services to deliver local, accessible services such as district nursing, therapies, and treatment room care for patients.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Redwood",
"email": "chris.redwood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH42 OLQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Health Centre Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.WCHS.NHS.UK",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124515",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square Warrington WA11QY"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029730-2024-24-25-QYG-12F-RY7-Con v5-1",
"title": "Community Services (Wirral)",
"value": {
"amount": 68634449,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029730-2024-24-25-QYG-12F-RY7-Con v5-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 12th of March 2024 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision.\nTwo committee members have a standing declaration of interest. The decision to award was made in line with the Conflict of Interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2024 · 029730-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "029730-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-17T15:25:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029730-2024-24-25-QYG-12F-RY7-Con v5-1",
"title": "Community Services (Wirral)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-25-QYG-12F-RY7-Con v5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main Wirral community services provider to deliver services in Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2024 and will expire on the 31st March 2025 with an estimated annual contract value of £68,634,449.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "St Catherine's Health Centre\n Derby Road \nBirkenhead \nWirral \nCH42 OLQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Services (Wirral)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Community Services to deliver local, accessible services such as district nursing, therapies, and treatment room care for patients.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Redwood",
"email": "chris.redwood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH42 OLQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Health Centre Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.WCHS.NHS.UK",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124515",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square Warrington WA11QY"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029730-2024-24-25-QYG-12F-RY7-Con v5-1",
"title": "Community Services (Wirral)",
"value": {
"amount": 68634449,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029730-2024-24-25-QYG-12F-RY7-Con v5-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 12th of March 2024 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision.\nTwo committee members have a standing declaration of interest. The decision to award was made in line with the Conflict of Interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}