Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "066727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T12:40:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066727-2026-1",
"title": "BSW ICB - Community Pharmacy Prescribing for Minor Illness",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FGJ51",
"name": "H. A. McParland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROCADV0055.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service is being commissioned as a local enhanced service as defined by Part 4 paragraph 14(1)(e) of the Pharmaceutical Services (Advanced and Enhanced Services) (England) Directions 2013 (as amended).\nThe objectives of this service are to:\n• Provide management of Acute Conditions in Community Pharmacy which require assessment, self-care and/or a prescribing intervention to walk-in patients and those referred by their local GP, UEC or 111.\n• Build on the existing Pharmacy First Minor Illness, local PGDs and Pharmacy First service where patients are excluded or OTC licensing restricts provision of medication negating the need for escalation/referral back to their GP.\nThis is a 12-month contract from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027\nThe total value of the contract awarded: £49,355.\nThis notice has been published by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "mproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Pharmacy Independent Prescribing for Minor Illness",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of an independent prescribing service delivered by pharmacist independent prescribers (PIP) in community pharmacy setting,",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN151GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jenner House, Unit E3, Langley Park, Avon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bsw.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "92G",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bswicb.procurementadvice@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FGJ51",
"name": "H. A. McParland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashington Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FGJ51",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "H. A. McParland Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179381",
"name": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (BSW ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chippenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (BSW ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066727-2026-1",
"title": "BSW ICB - Community Pharmacy Prescribing for Minor Illness",
"value": {
"amount": 49355,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066727-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The decision to award this contract was approved in line with BSW ICB Delegated Financial Limits (DFLs).\nNo potential or actual conflicts of interest were declared by those involved in decision making.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27th July 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jul 2026 · 066727-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "066727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T12:40:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066727-2026-1",
"title": "BSW ICB - Community Pharmacy Prescribing for Minor Illness",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FGJ51",
"name": "H. A. McParland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROCADV0055.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service is being commissioned as a local enhanced service as defined by Part 4 paragraph 14(1)(e) of the Pharmaceutical Services (Advanced and Enhanced Services) (England) Directions 2013 (as amended).\nThe objectives of this service are to:\n• Provide management of Acute Conditions in Community Pharmacy which require assessment, self-care and/or a prescribing intervention to walk-in patients and those referred by their local GP, UEC or 111.\n• Build on the existing Pharmacy First Minor Illness, local PGDs and Pharmacy First service where patients are excluded or OTC licensing restricts provision of medication negating the need for escalation/referral back to their GP.\nThis is a 12-month contract from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027\nThe total value of the contract awarded: £49,355.\nThis notice has been published by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "mproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Pharmacy Independent Prescribing for Minor Illness",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of an independent prescribing service delivered by pharmacist independent prescribers (PIP) in community pharmacy setting,",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN151GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jenner House, Unit E3, Langley Park, Avon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bsw.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "92G",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bswicb.procurementadvice@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FGJ51",
"name": "H. A. McParland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashington Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FGJ51",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "H. A. McParland Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179381",
"name": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (BSW ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chippenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (BSW ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066727-2026-1",
"title": "BSW ICB - Community Pharmacy Prescribing for Minor Illness",
"value": {
"amount": 49355,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066727-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The decision to award this contract was approved in line with BSW ICB Delegated Financial Limits (DFLs).\nNo potential or actual conflicts of interest were declared by those involved in decision making.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27th July 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}