Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-02T13:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059231",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053160-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159599",
"name": "Salford Community Leisure"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 12th September 2025.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nKey Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 20%, Value 20%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% and Social Value - 20%.\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121232",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pulmonary specialists services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Leisure Services - Salford Locality",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Salford Community Leisure (SCL) is a community benefit society with charitable status. It exists to enhance the lives of people through sport, leisure and cultural opportunities. The Salford Locality contract with Salford Community Leisure has been in place since 2016 and is made up of several service elements commissioned at different times. The programmes operate against specific KPIs and performance requirements.\nThus contract will be for 12-months from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026. \nThe total value for this contract will be £778,944.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159599",
"name": "Salford Community Leisure",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salford Community Leisure",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053160-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 778944,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053160-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Sept 2025 · 053160-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "053160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-02T13:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059231",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053160-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159599",
"name": "Salford Community Leisure"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 12th September 2025.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nKey Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 20%, Value 20%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% and Social Value - 20%.\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121232",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pulmonary specialists services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Leisure Services - Salford Locality",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Salford Community Leisure (SCL) is a community benefit society with charitable status. It exists to enhance the lives of people through sport, leisure and cultural opportunities. The Salford Locality contract with Salford Community Leisure has been in place since 2016 and is made up of several service elements commissioned at different times. The programmes operate against specific KPIs and performance requirements.\nThus contract will be for 12-months from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026. \nThe total value for this contract will be £778,944.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159599",
"name": "Salford Community Leisure",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salford Community Leisure",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053160-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 778944,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053160-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}