Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055126-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Q1- Please outline how you will deliver tertiary violence prevention support services which will support the research",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Q2- Please outline how you will approach collaborative working with the research partner to deliver the core outputs.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Q3- Please outline your approach to community engagement and youth participation within this project. Including a young person’s journey to participate in the research project.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community-led: Supporting young people directly affected by interpersonal violence",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T16:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London’s Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) is seeking to commission a Community Partner to collaborate on an important research project aimed at assessing the landscape of tertiary support[1] available to young Londoners impacted by interpersonal violence – both statutory and non-statutory.\nIn recognition of the importance of embedding community voice and lived experiences throughout the research process, the VRU are commissioning both a research partner and a community partner to work in collaboration. This approach ensures the research appropriately and meaningfully reflects the experiences of those it aims to serve and that research findings will be relevant and informed. The procurement of the research partner will take place after the successful procurement of the community partner.\nWe are seeking to commission a community partner who work intensively with a minimum of 15 young people impacted by interpersonal violence providing specialist tertiary support interventions, to support co-design and participate in the research.\nIn close collaboration with the research partner, the role of the community partner will involve:\nCo-developing the research methodology\nConvening and engage a cohort of relevant research participants\nCo-designing research outputs that reflect community needs\nProvide ongoing advice and guidance to ensure the research remains nuanced and deeply informed by local insights\nThis collaborative commissioning approach demonstrates the VRU’s commitment to partnership, inclusivity, and ensuring research outcomes genuinely inform policy and commissioning decisions. The findings will help to shape more effective, responsive tertiary support services for young people affected by violence across London.\nWe invite organisations with strong community links and ability to engage young people impacted by interpersonal violence to apply.\nThe total contract value is up to £20,000, contract term is 15 months from the contract award date.\nDeadline for submission of tenders is the 15th October 2025 by 1pm, tenders should only be submitted via Delta.\nClarification deadline is the 1st October 2025. Clarification received after this date will not be considered.\n1 Tertiary support is defined by the World Health Organisation as: ‘approaches that focus on long-term care in the wake of violence, such as rehabilitation and reintegration, and attempts to lessen trauma or reduce the long-term disability associated with violence. Tertiary prevention also seeks to prevent further acts of violence’.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services./SM88V572XZ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SM88V572XZ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street, London"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Sept 2025 · 055126-2025 · tender
{
"id": "055126-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Q1- Please outline how you will deliver tertiary violence prevention support services which will support the research",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Q2- Please outline how you will approach collaborative working with the research partner to deliver the core outputs.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Q3- Please outline your approach to community engagement and youth participation within this project. Including a young person’s journey to participate in the research project.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community-led: Supporting young people directly affected by interpersonal violence",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T16:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London’s Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) is seeking to commission a Community Partner to collaborate on an important research project aimed at assessing the landscape of tertiary support[1] available to young Londoners impacted by interpersonal violence – both statutory and non-statutory.\nIn recognition of the importance of embedding community voice and lived experiences throughout the research process, the VRU are commissioning both a research partner and a community partner to work in collaboration. This approach ensures the research appropriately and meaningfully reflects the experiences of those it aims to serve and that research findings will be relevant and informed. The procurement of the research partner will take place after the successful procurement of the community partner.\nWe are seeking to commission a community partner who work intensively with a minimum of 15 young people impacted by interpersonal violence providing specialist tertiary support interventions, to support co-design and participate in the research.\nIn close collaboration with the research partner, the role of the community partner will involve:\nCo-developing the research methodology\nConvening and engage a cohort of relevant research participants\nCo-designing research outputs that reflect community needs\nProvide ongoing advice and guidance to ensure the research remains nuanced and deeply informed by local insights\nThis collaborative commissioning approach demonstrates the VRU’s commitment to partnership, inclusivity, and ensuring research outcomes genuinely inform policy and commissioning decisions. The findings will help to shape more effective, responsive tertiary support services for young people affected by violence across London.\nWe invite organisations with strong community links and ability to engage young people impacted by interpersonal violence to apply.\nThe total contract value is up to £20,000, contract term is 15 months from the contract award date.\nDeadline for submission of tenders is the 15th October 2025 by 1pm, tenders should only be submitted via Delta.\nClarification deadline is the 1st October 2025. Clarification received after this date will not be considered.\n1 Tertiary support is defined by the World Health Organisation as: ‘approaches that focus on long-term care in the wake of violence, such as rehabilitation and reintegration, and attempts to lessen trauma or reduce the long-term disability associated with violence. Tertiary prevention also seeks to prevent further acts of violence’.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services./SM88V572XZ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SM88V572XZ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing & Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street, London"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}