Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
The works are to deliver the following: Review of current reception design to ensure design can accommodate wayfinding elements and advise on any minor amendments that could improve the welcome into this area in terms of visual amenity – NB there is a tight turn around for this element Cohesive internal wayfinding strategy across 3 floors (4no. iterations of the designs) Allow for some user group engagement (3 no.) regarding the look and feel of the wayfinding Signage to be designed to include: Tenant directory in reception (to be editable going forward) Locational signage around the building – anticipated low cost vinyl or similar Cafe signage – there is ongoing engagement on the cafe name Design of external on street signage to replace the signage identified in fig 1 and 2 below (NB this will need to tie into a wider Wayfinding strategy for the SHED programme and my be on a slightly later programme)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e7dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076667-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 18:44:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076667-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076667-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T18:44:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167369",
"name": "Fisher Cheng Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community House Wayfinding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works are to deliver the following: \nReview of current reception design to ensure design can accommodate wayfinding elements and advise on any minor amendments that could improve the welcome into this area in terms of visual amenity – NB there is a tight turn around for this element \nCohesive internal wayfinding strategy across 3 floors (4no. iterations of the designs) \nAllow for some user group engagement (3 no.) regarding the look and feel of the wayfinding \nSignage to be designed to include: \nTenant directory in reception (to be editable going forward) \nLocational signage around the building – anticipated low cost vinyl or similar \nCafe signage – there is ongoing engagement on the cafe name \nDesign of external on street signage to replace the signage identified in fig 1 and 2 below (NB this will need to tie into a wider Wayfinding strategy for the SHED programme and my be on a slightly later programme)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Neal",
"email": "sam.neal@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167369",
"name": "Fisher Cheng Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N18 2FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18 Angel Yard, 34 Snell's Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@fishercheng.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community House Wayfinding",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076667-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076667-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T18:44:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076667-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T18:44:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167369",
"name": "Fisher Cheng Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community House Wayfinding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works are to deliver the following: \nReview of current reception design to ensure design can accommodate wayfinding elements and advise on any minor amendments that could improve the welcome into this area in terms of visual amenity – NB there is a tight turn around for this element \nCohesive internal wayfinding strategy across 3 floors (4no. iterations of the designs) \nAllow for some user group engagement (3 no.) regarding the look and feel of the wayfinding \nSignage to be designed to include: \nTenant directory in reception (to be editable going forward) \nLocational signage around the building – anticipated low cost vinyl or similar \nCafe signage – there is ongoing engagement on the cafe name \nDesign of external on street signage to replace the signage identified in fig 1 and 2 below (NB this will need to tie into a wider Wayfinding strategy for the SHED programme and my be on a slightly later programme)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Neal",
"email": "sam.neal@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167369",
"name": "Fisher Cheng Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N18 2FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18 Angel Yard, 34 Snell's Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@fishercheng.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community House Wayfinding",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076667-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076667-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T18:44:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}