Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035251-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-31T08:27:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043af2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114795",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035251-2024-DN704441-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128724",
"name": "Sahir House"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN704441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The vision is for all people in Wirral is to have equitable access to the knowledge, skills and resources required to maintain and/or improve their sexual and reproductive health and reduce HIV transmission. The landscape of HIV prevention has changed considerably over recent years and continues to do so. The goal is to develop a flexible, agile Community HIV and STI Support Service that is able to respond and adapt innovatively to these changes, ensuring interventions are led by the most recent intelligence and evidence base, as well as the needs of Service users.\nIt is possible that within the lifetime of the Service, changes may need to be made to the contract in terms of focus to reflect the reducing number of new HIV cases. The Community HIV and STI Support Service will directly contribute to improving and protecting the sexual and reproductive health of populations most at-risk of exposure to HIV in Wirral, as well as supporting the health and wellbeing needs of those living with HIV.\nThis is a competitive dialogue process. The tender documents and any additional information are accessible via The Chest portal, https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ to participate in this exercise please register your interest in this contract.\nAny clarification questions should be submitted via the 'messages' section through the Chest Portal.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community HIV and STI Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wirral Council are seeking to appoint a Contractor to deliver the following ;\nTo create a vision for all people of the Wirral to have equitable access to the knowledge, skills and resources required to maintain and/or improve their sexual and reproductive health and reduce HIV transmission. The landscape of HIV prevention has changed considerably over recent years and continues to do so. The goal is to develop a flexible, agile Community HIV and STI Support Service that is able to respond and adapt innovatively to these changes, ensuring interventions are led by the most recent intelligence and evidence base, as well as the needs of Service users.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114795",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mallory Building, 2 Alice Kerr Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Georgina Holsgrove",
"email": "georginaholsgrove@wirral.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516663841"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128724",
"name": "Sahir House",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 Dale Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sahir House"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114796",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035251-2024-DN704441-1",
"value": {
"amount": 524088,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035251-2024-DN704441-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 Oct 2024 · 035251-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "035251-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-31T08:27:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043af2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114795",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035251-2024-DN704441-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128724",
"name": "Sahir House"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN704441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The vision is for all people in Wirral is to have equitable access to the knowledge, skills and resources required to maintain and/or improve their sexual and reproductive health and reduce HIV transmission. The landscape of HIV prevention has changed considerably over recent years and continues to do so. The goal is to develop a flexible, agile Community HIV and STI Support Service that is able to respond and adapt innovatively to these changes, ensuring interventions are led by the most recent intelligence and evidence base, as well as the needs of Service users.\nIt is possible that within the lifetime of the Service, changes may need to be made to the contract in terms of focus to reflect the reducing number of new HIV cases. The Community HIV and STI Support Service will directly contribute to improving and protecting the sexual and reproductive health of populations most at-risk of exposure to HIV in Wirral, as well as supporting the health and wellbeing needs of those living with HIV.\nThis is a competitive dialogue process. The tender documents and any additional information are accessible via The Chest portal, https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ to participate in this exercise please register your interest in this contract.\nAny clarification questions should be submitted via the 'messages' section through the Chest Portal.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community HIV and STI Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wirral Council are seeking to appoint a Contractor to deliver the following ;\nTo create a vision for all people of the Wirral to have equitable access to the knowledge, skills and resources required to maintain and/or improve their sexual and reproductive health and reduce HIV transmission. The landscape of HIV prevention has changed considerably over recent years and continues to do so. The goal is to develop a flexible, agile Community HIV and STI Support Service that is able to respond and adapt innovatively to these changes, ensuring interventions are led by the most recent intelligence and evidence base, as well as the needs of Service users.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114795",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mallory Building, 2 Alice Kerr Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Georgina Holsgrove",
"email": "georginaholsgrove@wirral.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516663841"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128724",
"name": "Sahir House",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 Dale Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sahir House"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114796",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035251-2024-DN704441-1",
"value": {
"amount": 524088,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035251-2024-DN704441-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Feb 2024 · 005298-2024 · tender
{
"id": "005298-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-16T19:31:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043af2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1805",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN704441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This is a competitive dialogue process. The tender documents and any additional information are accessible via The Chest portal, https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ to participate in this exercise please register your interest in this contract.\nAny clarification questions should be submitted via the 'messages' section through the Chest Portal.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community HIV and STI Support Service",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wirral Council are seeking to appoint a Contractor to deliver the following ;\nTo create a vision for all people of the Wirral to have equitable access to the knowledge, skills and resources required to maintain and/or improve their sexual and reproductive health and reduce HIV transmission. The landscape of HIV prevention has changed considerably over recent years and continues to do so. The goal is to develop a flexible, agile Community HIV and STI Support Service that is able to respond and adapt innovatively to these changes, ensuring interventions are led by the most recent intelligence and evidence base, as well as the needs of Service users.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1805",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marriss House, 3rd Floor South Wing Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"name": "Ms Georgina Holsgrove",
"email": "georginaholsgrove@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105366",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}