Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036118-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T14:06:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06876c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036118-2026-26-27-QYG-12F-RY7-Con-1",
"title": "Community Health Services for Wirral",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-12F-RY7-Con",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main community services provider across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2026 and will expire on the 31st March 2027 with an estimated annual contract value of £73,192,254.\nThis contract may contain elements of services that have been delegated by NHS England. Updates to the estimated contract value will be included within future contract modifications.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Cheshire & Merseyside GP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Health Services for Wirral",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Community Services to deliver local, accessible services such as district nursing, therapies, phlebotomy, podiatry, treatment room care for patients living in Wirral. This also includes the community eye service and the community intermediate care beds.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "CH49 5PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Redwood",
"email": "chris.redwood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH42 OLQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Health Centre, Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://WWW.WCHC.NHS.UK",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151376",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.redwood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036118-2026-26-27-QYG-12F-RY7-Con-1",
"title": "Community Health Services for Wirral",
"value": {
"amount": 73192254,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036118-2026-26-27-QYG-12F-RY7-Con-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th November 2025 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Apr 2026 · 036118-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "036118-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T14:06:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06876c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036118-2026-26-27-QYG-12F-RY7-Con-1",
"title": "Community Health Services for Wirral",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-12F-RY7-Con",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main community services provider across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2026 and will expire on the 31st March 2027 with an estimated annual contract value of £73,192,254.\nThis contract may contain elements of services that have been delegated by NHS England. Updates to the estimated contract value will be included within future contract modifications.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Cheshire & Merseyside GP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Health Services for Wirral",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Community Services to deliver local, accessible services such as district nursing, therapies, phlebotomy, podiatry, treatment room care for patients living in Wirral. This also includes the community eye service and the community intermediate care beds.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "CH49 5PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Redwood",
"email": "chris.redwood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY7",
"name": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH42 OLQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Health Centre, Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://WWW.WCHC.NHS.UK",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Wirral Community Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151376",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.redwood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036118-2026-26-27-QYG-12F-RY7-Con-1",
"title": "Community Health Services for Wirral",
"value": {
"amount": 73192254,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036118-2026-26-27-QYG-12F-RY7-Con-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th November 2025 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}