Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
This is an Confirmation of Award Notice pursuant to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023- Competitive Process. The Local authority have carried out a competitive process which was an open procedure. The Key Criteria for Provider selection Regime (PSR) Evaluation that was carried out included :- Quality and innovation (30%) Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability (20%) Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice (20%) Social value (10%) Value / Pricing Schedule (20%) This is confirmation of award following the standstill period. Description of service An NHS health check is a tool for early identification of residents at increased risk of cardiovascular disease and offers support and signposting to individuals to enable them to make changes to lifestyles to reduce their overall risk. Community health checks will provide the delivery of an innovative, evidence-based, NHS Health checks service in the community that is delivered according to the national pathway excluding people with previously diagnosed vascular disease or who meet the criteria set out in Office for Health Improvements and Disparities/NHS Health Check/Best Practice Guidance. The programme will deliver health checks into the community targeting groups/communities where health checks have the lowest uptake i.e. men, people using drugs and alcohol, people from ethnic communities and people living in the 20% most deprived wards in Wirral. Awarded via the Provider Selection Regime (PSR), as set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Regulations) Urgent award process due to the urgency of service for young person.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027605-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 23:16:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027605-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085190-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027605-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T23:16:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01792921",
"name": "LOCAL SOLUTIONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Health Checks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an Confirmation of Award Notice pursuant to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023- Competitive Process.\nThe Local authority have carried out a competitive process which was an open procedure.\nThe Key Criteria for Provider selection Regime (PSR) Evaluation that was carried out included :-\nQuality and innovation (30%)\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability (20%)\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice (20%)\nSocial value (10%)\nValue / Pricing Schedule (20%)\nThis is confirmation of award following the standstill period. \nDescription of service\nAn NHS health check is a tool for early identification of residents at increased risk of cardiovascular disease and offers support and signposting to individuals to enable them to make changes to lifestyles to reduce their overall risk.\nCommunity health checks will provide the delivery of an innovative, evidence-based, NHS Health checks service in the community that is delivered according to the national pathway excluding people with previously diagnosed vascular disease or who meet the criteria set out in Office for Health Improvements and Disparities/NHS Health Check/Best Practice Guidance.\nThe programme will deliver health checks into the community targeting groups/communities where health checks have the lowest uptake i.e. men, people using drugs and alcohol, people from ethnic communities and people living in the 20% most deprived wards in Wirral.\nAwarded via the Provider Selection Regime (PSR), as set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Regulations) Urgent award process due to the urgency of service for young person.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01792921",
"name": "LOCAL SOLUTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L13 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A, 1st Floor, Building 2000 Vortex Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.localsolutions.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01792921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@localsolutions.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGQ-6192-CWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 158693.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158693.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 April 2026 to 31 March 2029\nPossible extension to 31 March 2031\n5 years\nDescription of possible extension:\n1st April 2026 - 31st March 2029 with two -12 months extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027605-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027605-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T23:16:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027605-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T23:16:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01792921",
"name": "LOCAL SOLUTIONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Health Checks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an Confirmation of Award Notice pursuant to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023- Competitive Process.\nThe Local authority have carried out a competitive process which was an open procedure.\nThe Key Criteria for Provider selection Regime (PSR) Evaluation that was carried out included :-\nQuality and innovation (30%)\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability (20%)\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice (20%)\nSocial value (10%)\nValue / Pricing Schedule (20%)\nThis is confirmation of award following the standstill period. \nDescription of service\nAn NHS health check is a tool for early identification of residents at increased risk of cardiovascular disease and offers support and signposting to individuals to enable them to make changes to lifestyles to reduce their overall risk.\nCommunity health checks will provide the delivery of an innovative, evidence-based, NHS Health checks service in the community that is delivered according to the national pathway excluding people with previously diagnosed vascular disease or who meet the criteria set out in Office for Health Improvements and Disparities/NHS Health Check/Best Practice Guidance.\nThe programme will deliver health checks into the community targeting groups/communities where health checks have the lowest uptake i.e. men, people using drugs and alcohol, people from ethnic communities and people living in the 20% most deprived wards in Wirral.\nAwarded via the Provider Selection Regime (PSR), as set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Regulations) Urgent award process due to the urgency of service for young person.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01792921",
"name": "LOCAL SOLUTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L13 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A, 1st Floor, Building 2000 Vortex Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.localsolutions.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01792921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@localsolutions.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGQ-6192-CWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 158693.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158693.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 April 2026 to 31 March 2029\nPossible extension to 31 March 2031\n5 years\nDescription of possible extension:\n1st April 2026 - 31st March 2029 with two -12 months extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027605-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027605-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T23:16:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085190-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T21:41:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 158693.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158693.44
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1st April 2026 - 31st March 2029 with two -12 months extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085190-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085190-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T21:41:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01792921",
"name": "LOCAL SOLUTIONS"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Health Checks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an intention to award Notice pursuant to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023- Competitive Process.\nThe Local authority have carried out a competitive process which was an open procedure. \nThe Key Criteria for Provider selection Regime (PSR) Evaluation that was carried out includes :-\nQuality and innovation (30%)\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability (20%)\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice (20%)\nSocial value (10%)\nValue / Pricing Schedule (20%)\nFollowing the intention to award notice a standstill period of a minimum of 8 working days will commence - 22/12/2025 - 09/01/2026.\nDescription of service \nAn NHS health check is a tool for early identification of residents at increased risk of cardiovascular disease and offers support and signposting to individuals to enable them to make changes to lifestyles to reduce their overall risk.\nCommunity health checks will provide the delivery of an innovative, evidence-based, NHS Health checks service in the community that is delivered according to the national pathway excluding people with previously diagnosed vascular disease or who meet the criteria set out in Office for Health Improvements and Disparities/NHS Health Check/Best Practice Guidance.\nThe programme will deliver health checks into the community targeting groups/communities where health checks have the lowest uptake i.e. men, people using drugs and alcohol, people from ethnic communities and people living in the 20% most deprived wards in Wirral.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01792921",
"name": "LOCAL SOLUTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L13 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A, 1st Floor, Building 2000 Vortex Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.localsolutions.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01792921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@localsolutions.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGQ-6192-CWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}