Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065289-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T15:47:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163843",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 283190,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract - 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2029 with two -12 months extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.' \nThe services shall be procured by This tender process is being carried out in accordance with the statutory guidance for the new Provider Selection Regime (PSR) procuring the services of Community Health Checks. \nThe services shall be procured by utilising the competitive process under the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nKey Criteria for Evaluation\t\nWeightings\nQuality and innovation (30%)\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability\t(20%)\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice\t(20%)\nSocial value (10%)\nValue / Pricing Schedule (20%)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing/Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 283190,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-11-04T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-11-04T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "An NHS health check is a tool for early identification of residents at increased risk of cardiovascular disease and offers support and signposting to individuals to enable them to make changes to lifestyles to reduce their overall risk.\nCommunity health checks will provide the delivery of an innovative, evidence-based, NHS Health checks service in the community that is delivered according to the national pathway excluding people with previously diagnosed vascular disease or who meet the criteria set out in Office for Health Improvements and Disparities/NHS Health Check/Best Practice Guidance.\nThe programme will deliver health checks into the community targeting groups/communities where health checks have the lowest uptake i.e. men, people using drugs and alcohol, people from ethnic communities and people living in the 20% most deprived wards in Wirral.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163843",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH448ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"legalName": "Wirral Borough Council",
"schemeEntered": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46516",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Oct 2025 · 065289-2025 · tender
{
"id": "065289-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T15:47:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163843",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 283190,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract - 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2029 with two -12 months extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.' \nThe services shall be procured by This tender process is being carried out in accordance with the statutory guidance for the new Provider Selection Regime (PSR) procuring the services of Community Health Checks. \nThe services shall be procured by utilising the competitive process under the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nKey Criteria for Evaluation\t\nWeightings\nQuality and innovation (30%)\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability\t(20%)\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice\t(20%)\nSocial value (10%)\nValue / Pricing Schedule (20%)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing/Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Health Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 283190,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-11-04T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-11-04T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "An NHS health check is a tool for early identification of residents at increased risk of cardiovascular disease and offers support and signposting to individuals to enable them to make changes to lifestyles to reduce their overall risk.\nCommunity health checks will provide the delivery of an innovative, evidence-based, NHS Health checks service in the community that is delivered according to the national pathway excluding people with previously diagnosed vascular disease or who meet the criteria set out in Office for Health Improvements and Disparities/NHS Health Check/Best Practice Guidance.\nThe programme will deliver health checks into the community targeting groups/communities where health checks have the lowest uptake i.e. men, people using drugs and alcohol, people from ethnic communities and people living in the 20% most deprived wards in Wirral.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163843",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH448ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"legalName": "Wirral Borough Council",
"schemeEntered": "Wirral Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46516",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}