Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Community Gateway Association Replacement of Windows
Installation of windows
Published value
£715,500
Submission deadline 20 Jun 2025, 13:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Community Gateway Association Limited: "Community Gateway Association Replacement of Windows". Published status: active. Published value: £715,500. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 20 Jun 2025, 13:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Community Gateway Association Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 20 Jun 2025, 13:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £715,500 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Community Gateway Association Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Community Gateway Association Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCommunity Gateway Association Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 May 2025, 14:05 BST | Last source update16 May 2025, 14:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationInstallation of windows | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0515e6 | ||
What is being bought
The scope of the Contract is the replacement of windows to 61 semi-detached CGA properties. Further details on the location of the properties are set out in Appendix 1 (Specification) of the Invitation to Tender Document.
The key objectives associated with the Contract are:
•Value for money
•Compliance
•High performance and innovation
•Tenant satisfaction
•Safety
•Completion on time and to budget
The Contract will commence in August 2025, with completion by end of March 2026.
A single Contractor will be appointed.
This tender opportunity is being administered on behalf of Community Gateway Association by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited.
Potential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender are instructed to:
•Download and read the Invitation to Tender Document to familiarise yourselves with Community Gateway Association's requirements.
•Submit a completed Invitation to Tender Document in accordance with the stated instructions, noting the submission deadline of 12.00 on 20/06/2025.
For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Preston:-Installation-of-windows./F8S43SN27H
To respond to this opportunity, please click here:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F8S43SN27H
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 May 2025, 14:05 BST - Status changed to active
16 May 2025, 14:05 BST - Official notice release published
16 May 2025, 14:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 20 Jun 2025, 13:00 BST
16 May 2025, 14:05 BST - Buyer information updated
16 May 2025, 14:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£715,500The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 May 2025, 14:05 BST - Submission deadline
20 Jun 2025, 13:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Community Gateway Association Limited
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PBDZ-8761-JYXZDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 16 May 2025, 14:05 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published