Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wigan Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
A standalone contract providing Beds and Pressure care that provides a wide range of equipment relating to specific areas of Healthcare provision to support prescribers issuing equipment facilitating Hospital Discharge, avoid Hospital admittance and allow Residents to live independently within their own homes. The Contract is aimed to reduce cost by appointing one sole provider for the equipment detailed within the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047422-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 16:52:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084921-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047422-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025897-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 084921-2025 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | planning | 068475-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047422-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T17:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04301005",
"name": "DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment - Pressure Care & Beds",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A standalone contract providing Beds and Pressure care that provides a wide range of equipment relating to specific areas of Healthcare provision to support prescribers issuing equipment facilitating Hospital Discharge, avoid Hospital admittance and allow Residents to live independently within their own homes. \nThe Contract is aimed to reduce cost by appointing one sole provider for the equipment detailed within the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall, Library Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wigan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04301005",
"name": "DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX2 9TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drive Devilbiss Healthcare Sidhil Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://drivedevilbiss.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04301005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@drivedevilbiss.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYG-1623-VGHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Equipment - Pressure Care & Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T17:52:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deliveries of List A items delivered on Delivery Date."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Urgent orders delivered within 24 hours"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Deliveries of List B items delivered within 5 to 10 Working Days of Delivery Date."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Delivery free from damage or faults"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Equipment returns collected within 3 Working Days from Authority request."
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Repairs and maintenance requests carried out in 5 Working Days or less."
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Average survey score of customer satisfaction ≥ 4 out of 5 (1 being extremely dissatisfied, 2 being dissatisfied, 3 being neither satisfied or dissatisfied, 4 being satisfied and 5 being extremely satisfied)"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Complaint resolved within 5 Working Days."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047422-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T17:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04301005",
"name": "DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment - Pressure Care & Beds",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A standalone contract providing Beds and Pressure care that provides a wide range of equipment relating to specific areas of Healthcare provision to support prescribers issuing equipment facilitating Hospital Discharge, avoid Hospital admittance and allow Residents to live independently within their own homes. \nThe Contract is aimed to reduce cost by appointing one sole provider for the equipment detailed within the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall, Library Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wigan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04301005",
"name": "DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX2 9TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drive Devilbiss Healthcare Sidhil Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://drivedevilbiss.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04301005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@drivedevilbiss.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYG-1623-VGHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Equipment - Pressure Care & Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T17:52:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deliveries of List A items delivered on Delivery Date."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Urgent orders delivered within 24 hours"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Deliveries of List B items delivered within 5 to 10 Working Days of Delivery Date."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Delivery free from damage or faults"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Equipment returns collected within 3 Working Days from Authority request."
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Repairs and maintenance requests carried out in 5 Working Days or less."
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Average survey score of customer satisfaction ≥ 4 out of 5 (1 being extremely dissatisfied, 2 being dissatisfied, 3 being neither satisfied or dissatisfied, 4 being satisfied and 5 being extremely satisfied)"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Complaint resolved within 5 Working Days."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T15:28:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PA059 Community Pressure Care & Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T15:28:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYG-1623-VGHM",
"name": "Drive Devilbiss Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PA059 – Community Beds and Pressure Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Our vision Is to create standalone contract providing Beds and Pressure care that provides a wide range of equipment relating to specific areas of Healthcare provision to support prescribers issuing equipment facilitating Hospital Discharge, avoid Hospital admittance and allow Residents to live independently within their own homes. The Contract is aimed to reduce cost by appointing one sole provider for the equipment detailed within the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wigan.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Taylor",
"email": "a.taylor3@wigan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYG-1623-VGHM",
"name": "Drive Devilbiss Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX2 9TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sidhil Business Park, Holmfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYG-1623-VGHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Team@drivedevilbiss.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084921-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T13:26:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality and Social Value - questions provided in tender documentation published on the Chest Procurement Portal"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule within the tender documentation published on the Chest Procurement Portal to be completed by bidders."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation published on the Chest Procurement Portal"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation published on the Chest Procurement Portal"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "33700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PA059 – Community Beds and Pressure Care",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084921-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084921-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T13:26:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Our vision Is to create standalone contract providing Beds and Pressure care that provides a wide range of equipment relating to specific areas of Healthcare provision to support prescribers issuing equipment facilitating Hospital Discharge, avoid Hospital admittance and allow Residents to live independently within their own homes. The Contract is aimed to reduce cost by appointing one sole provider for the equipment detailed within the contract.",
"riskDetails": "As per the contract terms and conditions and the ITT published on the Chest Procurement Portal with the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the contract terms and conditions published on the Chest Procurement Portal with the tender documentation."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.the-chest.org.uk ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wigan.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Taylor",
"email": "a.taylor3@wigan.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068475-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:06:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment – Pressure Care and Beds Pre-Market Engagement Questionnaire",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Our vision Is to create standalone contract providing Beds and Pressure care that provides a wide range of equipment relating to specific areas of Healthcare provision to support prescribers issuing equipment facilitating Hospital Discharge, avoid Hospital admittance and allow Residents to live independently within their own homes. The Contract is aimed to reduce cost by appointing one sole provider for the equipment detailed within the contract",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wigan.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr. Paul Simmons",
"email": "Paul.Simmons@wigan.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:06:51Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Pre-Market Engagement Questionnaire sent out via The Chest procurement portal (www.the-chest.org.uk)\nThe deadline for Questionnaire submissions is Monday 10th November 2025 at 12 noon."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}