Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 5th July 2025 to cwp.contracts@nhs.net. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.' ISL have been providing this service since April 2022 when funding was made available from the ICB for Crisis Bed provision within the West Cheshire Footprint. There are plans to go out to tender of this service within this financial year. As this procurement exercise will take time there is a need to extend this contract the current contract so there is no break and we can maintain continuity of care for Patients. 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026 £773,815
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05517c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034301-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 23 2025 09:58:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034301-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034301-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T10:58:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Crisis Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 773815,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773815
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034301-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034301-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T10:58:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152129",
"name": "Independence Support Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Community Crisis Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 5th July 2025 to cwp.contracts@nhs.net. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.'\nISL have been providing this service since April 2022 when funding was made available from the ICB for Crisis Bed provision within the West Cheshire Footprint. \nThere are plans to go out to tender of this service within this financial year. As this procurement exercise will take time there is a need to extend this contract the current contract so there is no break and we can maintain continuity of care for Patients. \n01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026 £773,815",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwp.contracts@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152129",
"name": "Independence Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucertershire",
"postalCode": "GL50 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bayshill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@isl-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034301-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T10:58:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Crisis Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 773815,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773815
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034301-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034301-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T10:58:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152129",
"name": "Independence Support Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Community Crisis Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 5th July 2025 to cwp.contracts@nhs.net. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.'\nISL have been providing this service since April 2022 when funding was made available from the ICB for Crisis Bed provision within the West Cheshire Footprint. \nThere are plans to go out to tender of this service within this financial year. As this procurement exercise will take time there is a need to extend this contract the current contract so there is no break and we can maintain continuity of care for Patients. \n01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026 £773,815",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwp.contracts@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152129",
"name": "Independence Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucertershire",
"postalCode": "GL50 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bayshill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@isl-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}