Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust →
Trust Community Premises Internal Area Cleaning Specification via Pagabo DPS Soft FM REF: PRO107
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 11:25:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T12:25:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCZ-7958-BVXT",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pagabo DPS Soft FM Community Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 700515.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840618.19
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:25:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "ORIAN SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trust Community Premises Internal Area Cleaning Specification via Pagabo DPS Soft FM REF: PRO107",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCZ-7958-BVXT",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M25 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCZ-7958-BVXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Sarnoe",
"email": "lee.sarnoe@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "ORIAN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA3 8SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stocklund House, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://orian.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@orian.co.uk",
"telephone": "01228 479 325"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T12:25:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCZ-7958-BVXT",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pagabo DPS Soft FM Community Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 700515.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840618.19
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:25:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "ORIAN SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trust Community Premises Internal Area Cleaning Specification via Pagabo DPS Soft FM REF: PRO107",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCZ-7958-BVXT",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M25 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCZ-7958-BVXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Sarnoe",
"email": "lee.sarnoe@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "ORIAN SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA3 8SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stocklund House, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://orian.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@orian.co.uk",
"telephone": "01228 479 325"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}