Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033100-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-17T17:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ea4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-DN754448",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033100-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)",
"name": "Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ea4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The aims of the Service are to: \n•\tProvide information, advice, and guidance to support individuals have as meaningful, high quality and unrestrictive a life as possible. \n•\tSupport individuals and their families to understand Autism. \n•\tSupport local services to increase their understanding of Autism and make reasonable adjustments. \n•\tProviding 1-1 support, delivering a person-centred and personalised approach which enables individuals to increase opportunities for social inclusion within their local community. \n•\tSupport and empower individuals to become self-sufficient, whilst continuing to be available for less intensive support. \n•\tProvide Peer Support networks where appropriate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Autism Support and Advice (CASA)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Community Autism Support and Advice Service is open to adults (18+), young persons aged 17 years who are in transition from children and young people's services ordinarily resident in Gloucestershire with a diagnosis of autism (except for the community drop ins which are open to those without formal diagnosis). A central point of contact will operate for referrals leading to a triage appointment (either in person, via telephone, or through digital/online options), and may be received through a wide range of sources including, the Autism Diagnostic Service, GPs, Carers, and self-referral.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 27/06/25. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-DN754448",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL12TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "DN754448",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julian Pratt",
"email": "julian.pratt@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)",
"name": "Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151773",
"name": "NHS Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Gloucestershire"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033100-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033100-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "\"The following line should be included: 'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.'",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jun 2025 · 033100-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "033100-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-17T17:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ea4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-DN754448",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033100-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)",
"name": "Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ea4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The aims of the Service are to: \n•\tProvide information, advice, and guidance to support individuals have as meaningful, high quality and unrestrictive a life as possible. \n•\tSupport individuals and their families to understand Autism. \n•\tSupport local services to increase their understanding of Autism and make reasonable adjustments. \n•\tProviding 1-1 support, delivering a person-centred and personalised approach which enables individuals to increase opportunities for social inclusion within their local community. \n•\tSupport and empower individuals to become self-sufficient, whilst continuing to be available for less intensive support. \n•\tProvide Peer Support networks where appropriate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Autism Support and Advice (CASA)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Community Autism Support and Advice Service is open to adults (18+), young persons aged 17 years who are in transition from children and young people's services ordinarily resident in Gloucestershire with a diagnosis of autism (except for the community drop ins which are open to those without formal diagnosis). A central point of contact will operate for referrals leading to a triage appointment (either in person, via telephone, or through digital/online options), and may be received through a wide range of sources including, the Autism Diagnostic Service, GPs, Carers, and self-referral.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 27/06/25. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-DN754448",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL12TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "DN754448",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julian Pratt",
"email": "julian.pratt@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)",
"name": "Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Rural Council and Communities (GRCC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151773",
"name": "NHS Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Gloucestershire"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033100-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033100-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "\"The following line should be included: 'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.'",
"initiationType": "tender"
}