← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS North Central London Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2025

What is being bought

This notice provides amendment/additional information regarding the notice published as 2025/S 000-012100. This notice was initially published to notify the market of the intention to award a contract under Route C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). Unfortunately, due to some technical reasons, the original notice cannot be updated and hence the need to publish this notice. To clarify, the decision-makers for the aforementioned notice were the NCL Chief Executive Officer and the Chief Finance Officer, in line with the Standing Financial Instructions (SFIs). For further details, please refer to the original notice.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis notice provides amendment/additional information regarding the notice published as 2025/S 000-012100. This notice was initially published to notify the market of the intention to award a contract under Route C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). Unfortunately, due to some technical reasons, the original notice cannot be updated and hence the need to publish this notice. To clarify, the decision-makers for the aforementioned notice were the NCL Chief Executive Officer and the Chief Finance Officer, in line with the Standing Financial Instructions (SFIs). For further details, please refer to the original notice.
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNo declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

C330258 Community Audiology

Statuspending
Value£921,345
Contract periodFrom 23 Jul 2025 to 31 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0563cf
Latest release ID041998-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jul 22 2025 12:13:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2025award, contract041998-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041998-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-22T13:13:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85121240",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "ENT or audiologist services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "C330258 Community Audiology",
      "value": {
        "amount": 921345,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 921345
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041998-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041998-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-22T13:13:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C330258",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Audiology",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This notice provides amendment/additional information regarding the notice published as 2025/S 000-012100. This notice was initially published to notify the market of the intention to award a contract under Route C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). Unfortunately, due to some technical reasons, the original notice cannot be updated and hence the need to publish this notice. To clarify, the decision-makers for the aforementioned notice were the NCL Chief Executive Officer and the Chief Finance Officer, in line with the Standing Financial Instructions (SFIs). For further details, please refer to the original notice.",
    "riskDetails": "No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This notice provides amendment/additional information regarding the notice published as 2025/S 000-012100. This notice was initially published to notify the market of the intention to award a contract under Route C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). Unfortunately, due to some technical reasons, the original notice cannot be updated and hence the need to publish this notice. To clarify, the decision-makers for the aforementioned notice were the NCL Chief Executive Officer and the Chief Finance Officer, in line with the Standing Financial Instructions (SFIs). For further details, please refer to the original notice.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2025 · 041998-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041998-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-22T13:13:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85121240",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "ENT or audiologist services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "C330258 Community Audiology",
      "value": {
        "amount": 921345,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 921345
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041998-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041998-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-22T13:13:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C330258",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Audiology",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This notice provides amendment/additional information regarding the notice published as 2025/S 000-012100. This notice was initially published to notify the market of the intention to award a contract under Route C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). Unfortunately, due to some technical reasons, the original notice cannot be updated and hence the need to publish this notice. To clarify, the decision-makers for the aforementioned notice were the NCL Chief Executive Officer and the Chief Finance Officer, in line with the Standing Financial Instructions (SFIs). For further details, please refer to the original notice.",
    "riskDetails": "No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This notice provides amendment/additional information regarding the notice published as 2025/S 000-012100. This notice was initially published to notify the market of the intention to award a contract under Route C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). Unfortunately, due to some technical reasons, the original notice cannot be updated and hence the need to publish this notice. To clarify, the decision-makers for the aforementioned notice were the NCL Chief Executive Officer and the Chief Finance Officer, in line with the Standing Financial Instructions (SFIs). For further details, please refer to the original notice.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}