Lot 1
Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme
UKK24
Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 24 | 9 median · 123.6 average (19 of 24 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (19 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK24 | 68 | 5 median · 79.5 average (30 of 68 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (34 of 68 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-049c1f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029952-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 19 2024 09:14:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2024 | award, contract | 029952-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029952-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 197000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 197000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 197000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 197000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-19T10:14:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049c1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029952-2024-DN743840-1",
"title": "Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124653",
"name": "Community Catalysts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN743840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council, Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124653",
"name": "Community Catalysts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Community Catalysts"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10753",
"name": "BCP Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BCP Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029952-2024-DN743840-1",
"title": "Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029952-2024-DN743840-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029952-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 197000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 197000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 197000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 197000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-19T10:14:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049c1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029952-2024-DN743840-1",
"title": "Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124653",
"name": "Community Catalysts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN743840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council, Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124653",
"name": "Community Catalysts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Community Catalysts"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10753",
"name": "BCP Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BCP Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029952-2024-DN743840-1",
"title": "Community and Micro-Enterprise (CME) Development Programme",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029952-2024-DN743840-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}