Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The provision of Communications Data Exploitation Training on behalf of the College of Policing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edbf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026702-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 11:27:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080926-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026702-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026090-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 080926-2025 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | planning | 079266-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026702-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T11:27:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI073253",
"name": "FIRST FORENSIC SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP16_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communications Data Exploitation Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Communications Data Exploitation Training on behalf of the College of Policing",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI073253",
"name": "FIRST FORENSIC SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garvey Studios"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstforensics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI073253",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@firstforensics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGW-3445-GTHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Communications Data Exploitation Training",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 36 Months in increments of\n12 months by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier\nprior to the Expiry Date. The Conditions of the Contract shall apply throughout any\nsuch extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:27:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026702-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T11:27:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI073253",
"name": "FIRST FORENSIC SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP16_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communications Data Exploitation Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Communications Data Exploitation Training on behalf of the College of Policing",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI073253",
"name": "FIRST FORENSIC SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garvey Studios"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstforensics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI073253",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@firstforensics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGW-3445-GTHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Communications Data Exploitation Training",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 36 Months in increments of\n12 months by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier\nprior to the Expiry Date. The Conditions of the Contract shall apply throughout any\nsuch extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:27:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T09:54:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COP16_2025 Communications Data Exploitation Training",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to award an initial contract with a duration of 12 months. \n(1 year) starting on 1st April 2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 years in increments of 12 months at the sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T09:54:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI073253",
"name": "FIRST FORENSIC SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP16_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COP16_2025 Communications Date Exploitation Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Communications Data Exploitation Training for Home Office Police Forces on behalf of College of Policing",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI073253",
"name": "FIRST FORENSIC SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garvey Studios"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstforensics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI073253",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@firstforensics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGW-3445-GTHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080926-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T10:18:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP16_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority intends to award an initial contract with a duration of 12 months (1 year) starting on 1st April 2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 years in increments of 12 months at the sole discretion of the Authority. \nIn other words, the total contract duration for this piece of work will be for 4 years and the budget will be confirmed and contracted on 1+1+1+1 basis in line with the Contract Variation procedure."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Tender will be awarded in accordance with a Price per Quality Point Methodology. The Award Criteria are listed below:\nITT Part 3 - Response to Tender\tAssessment Criteria\n Section 1 - Key Participation Requirements\t Pass/Fail\n Section 2 - Conflicts of Interest\t Pass/Fail\n Section 3 - Gateway Questions\t Pass/Fail\nSection 4 - Award Criteria - Technical Ability/Quality\t90%\nSection 5 - Award Criteria - Social Value\t10%\nSection 6 - Award Criteria - Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communications Date Exploitation Training",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/29060042019ABB4C513F",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T10:18:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Trainer Resource, Course Content, Training Materials and Assessment Products for CEDS Training.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/29060042019ABB4C513F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079266-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:32:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP16_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority has the option to extend for a further 2 years in increments of 12 months at the sole discretion of the Authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bids will be evaluated on a Price per Quality Point Methodology.\nThe Award Criteria are listed below:\nITT Part 3 - Response to Tender\tAssessment Criteria\n Section 1 - Key Participation Requirements\t Pass/Fail\n Section 2 - Conflicts of Interest\t Pass/Fail\n Section 3 - Gateway Questions\t Pass/Fail\nSection 4 - Award Criteria - Technical Ability/Quality\t90%\nSection 5 - Award Criteria - Social Value\t10%\nSection 6 - Award Criteria - Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communications Data Exploitation (CEDS) Training",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking to appoint a Service Provider to develop training material and provide trainers to carry out CEDS Training on behalf of the Authority.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T16:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/29060042019ABB4C513F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:32:03Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}