Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Communication and Engagement Advisory Services to support progressing a significant organisational change programme which will have a material impact on staff across the Contract Authority
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073427-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 07:23:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073427-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T08:23:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04648672",
"name": "Mobas Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C462652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communication and Engagement Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Communication and Engagement Advisory Services to support progressing a significant organisational change programme which will have a material impact on staff across the Contract Authority",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04648672",
"name": "Mobas Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Regent Street, Cambridge, CB2 1AW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04648672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellen.chesterman@mobas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Communication and Engagement Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 57000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T08:23:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T08:23:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04648672",
"name": "Mobas Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C462652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communication and Engagement Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Communication and Engagement Advisory Services to support progressing a significant organisational change programme which will have a material impact on staff across the Contract Authority",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04648672",
"name": "Mobas Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Regent Street, Cambridge, CB2 1AW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04648672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellen.chesterman@mobas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Communication and Engagement Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 57000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T08:23:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}