Lot 1
No lot description published.
2 welders (at least 1 coded)for some commissioning support on a call off bases for around 6 weeks. This is not onsite all the time, just an as and when call off. The work would cover as we remove pipework from the system ; it may require additional bracketry as an example
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059604 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054738-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 14:28:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054738-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:28:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059604",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160183",
"name": "STP Fabrication Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commissioning support Two men X 6 weeks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 welders (at least 1 coded)for some commissioning support on a call off bases for around 6 weeks. This is not onsite all the time, just an as and when call off. The work would cover as we remove pipework from the system ; it may require additional bracketry as an example",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Jones",
"email": "julie.a.jones@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160183",
"name": "STP Fabrication Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 0ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3 & 4 Enterprise Court, Gapton Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@stp.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commissioning Support",
"value": {
"amount": 37800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:28:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:28:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059604",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160183",
"name": "STP Fabrication Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commissioning support Two men X 6 weeks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 welders (at least 1 coded)for some commissioning support on a call off bases for around 6 weeks. This is not onsite all the time, just an as and when call off. The work would cover as we remove pipework from the system ; it may require additional bracketry as an example",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Jones",
"email": "julie.a.jones@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160183",
"name": "STP Fabrication Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 0ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3 & 4 Enterprise Court, Gapton Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@stp.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commissioning Support",
"value": {
"amount": 37800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:28:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}