Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Export Finance →
Additional 2 years of access to loan servicing platform whilst internal replacement platform is being developed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057984-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 10:53:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057984-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057979-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057984-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:53:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial loan servicing platform",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension with the possibility to be taken in any monthly increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057984-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057984-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:53:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDW-3446-NQRH",
"name": "Fidelity Information Services, LLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commercial loan servicing platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional 2 years of access to loan servicing platform whilst internal replacement platform is being developed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDW-3446-NQRH",
"name": "Fidelity Information Services, LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Jacksonville",
"postalCode": "FL 32202",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "347 Riverside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fisglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDW-3446-NQRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.thurston@fisglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057984-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:53:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial loan servicing platform",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension with the possibility to be taken in any monthly increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057984-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057984-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:53:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDW-3446-NQRH",
"name": "Fidelity Information Services, LLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commercial loan servicing platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional 2 years of access to loan servicing platform whilst internal replacement platform is being developed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDW-3446-NQRH",
"name": "Fidelity Information Services, LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Jacksonville",
"postalCode": "FL 32202",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "347 Riverside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fisglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDW-3446-NQRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.thurston@fisglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057979-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:48:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial loan servicing platform",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension with the possibility to be taken in any monthly increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057979-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057979-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:48:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDW-3446-NQRH",
"name": "Fidelity Information Services, LLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commercial loan servicing platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional 2 years of access to loan servicing platform whilst internal replacement platform is being developed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Existing supplier system in use during development of internal replacement. Not technically possible to employ an alternative interim solution.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDW-3446-NQRH",
"name": "Fidelity Information Services, LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Jacksonville",
"postalCode": "FL 32202",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "347 Riverside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fisglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDW-3446-NQRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.thurston@fisglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}