← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Commercial laundry services

Buyer: Wilton Park →

BuyerWilton Park
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Commercial laundry services - kitchen/dinning room/uniform laundry services (cumulative spend)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£24,904

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06aed5
Latest release ID053381-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 05 2026 13:21:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jun 2026award, contract053381-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053381-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-05T14:21:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
    "name": "Wilton Park"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "55000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02959317",
          "name": "HORSHAM & DISTRICT LAUNDRY LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial laundry services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Commercial laundry services - kitchen/dinning room/uniform laundry services (cumulative spend)",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
      "name": "Wilton Park",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Steyning",
        "postalCode": "BN44 3DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wiston House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBP-8339-WNRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@wiltonpark.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02959317",
      "name": "HORSHAM & DISTRICT LAUNDRY LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Horsham",
        "postalCode": "RH13 5TX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit D Foundry Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.horshamlaundry.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02959317",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "james@horshamlaundry.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLPC-2219-QJJZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24904.07,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29884.89
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053381-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053381-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:21:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jun 2026 · 053381-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053381-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-05T14:21:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
    "name": "Wilton Park"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "55000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02959317",
          "name": "HORSHAM & DISTRICT LAUNDRY LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial laundry services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Commercial laundry services - kitchen/dinning room/uniform laundry services (cumulative spend)",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
      "name": "Wilton Park",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Steyning",
        "postalCode": "BN44 3DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wiston House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBP-8339-WNRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@wiltonpark.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02959317",
      "name": "HORSHAM & DISTRICT LAUNDRY LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Horsham",
        "postalCode": "RH13 5TX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit D Foundry Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.horshamlaundry.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02959317",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "james@horshamlaundry.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLPC-2219-QJJZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24904.07,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29884.89
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053381-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053381-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:21:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}