← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Collision Investigation Training (2025-2028)

Buyer: Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire →

BuyerPolice and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Specialist training and qualifications (up to BSc level) for Collision Investigators for the period 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2028

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Collision Investigation Training (2025-2028)

Statusactive
Value£90,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d321
Latest release ID068087-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 24 2025 09:46:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Oct 2025award, contract068087-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068087-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-24T10:46:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d321",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164722",
          "name": "AI Training Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Intend 2465",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Collision Investigation Training (2025-2028)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Specialist training and qualifications (up to BSc level) for Collision Investigators for the period 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2028",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164722",
      "name": "AI Training Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucestershire",
        "postalCode": "GL7 5XL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A5 Lakeside Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@aits.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01285 864650"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Collision Investigation Training (2025-2028)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108120
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068087-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068087-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-24T10:46:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Oct 2025 · 068087-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068087-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-24T10:46:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d321",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164722",
          "name": "AI Training Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Intend 2465",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Collision Investigation Training (2025-2028)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Specialist training and qualifications (up to BSc level) for Collision Investigators for the period 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2028",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164722",
      "name": "AI Training Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucestershire",
        "postalCode": "GL7 5XL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A5 Lakeside Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@aits.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01285 864650"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Collision Investigation Training (2025-2028)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108120
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068087-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068087-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-24T10:46:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}