Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
Support with running of our 2026 Colleague roadshows across the country including, production management, venue sourcing and logistics , Event/AV, creative & design and video production. Actual contract start date is 23 March 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0680f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033240-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 11:32:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033240-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T12:32:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179884",
"name": "Gray Creative Agency Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3469",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Colleague Roadshows 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support with running of our 2026 Colleague roadshows across the country including, production management, venue sourcing and logistics , Event/AV, creative & design and video production.\nActual contract start date is 23 March 2026",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "0203 840 0737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179884",
"name": "Gray Creative Agency Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaufort House, 2 Cornmarket Court, Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 2 Cornmarket Court, Wimborne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justin@graycreativeagency.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Colleague Roadshows 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:32:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T12:32:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179884",
"name": "Gray Creative Agency Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3469",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Colleague Roadshows 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support with running of our 2026 Colleague roadshows across the country including, production management, venue sourcing and logistics , Event/AV, creative & design and video production.\nActual contract start date is 23 March 2026",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "0203 840 0737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179884",
"name": "Gray Creative Agency Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaufort House, 2 Cornmarket Court, Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 2 Cornmarket Court, Wimborne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justin@graycreativeagency.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Colleague Roadshows 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:32:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}