← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Colleague Engagement Tools/Surveys

Buyer: Construction Industry Training Board →

BuyerConstruction Industry Training Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 May 2026

What is being bought

Colleague Engagement Tools/Surveys - platform to create survey and analysis results data.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£48,100
Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2026 to 31 May 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069b50
Latest release ID045508-2026
Latest release timestampMon May 18 2026 15:57:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 May 2026award, contract045508-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045508-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-18T16:57:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b50",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
    "name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 48100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57720
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045508-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045508-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:57:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10067991",
          "name": "CULTURE AMP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b50",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Colleague Engagement Tools/Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Colleague Engagement Tools/Surveys - platform to create survey and analysis results data.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
      "name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jenny White",
        "email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
        "telephone": "03004567000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10067991",
      "name": "CULTURE AMP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor,, 2 Leonard Circus,, 62 Paul Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10067991",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Cathy Quero Spiewak",
        "email": "cathy.querospiewak@cultureamp.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 May 2026 · 045508-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045508-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-18T16:57:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b50",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
    "name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 48100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57720
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045508-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045508-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:57:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10067991",
          "name": "CULTURE AMP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b50",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Colleague Engagement Tools/Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Colleague Engagement Tools/Surveys - platform to create survey and analysis results data.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
      "name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jenny White",
        "email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
        "telephone": "03004567000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10067991",
      "name": "CULTURE AMP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor,, 2 Leonard Circus,, 62 Paul Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10067991",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Cathy Quero Spiewak",
        "email": "cathy.querospiewak@cultureamp.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}