Lot 1
No lot description published.
Conwy Council provides trade waste and recycling services in line with Workplace Recycling Laws. Following a recent incident, the Council is seeking WRAP’s support via a consultant to ensure its trade waste service has appropriate risk assessments in place and a clear inventory of trade waste routes from each depot. Please note: This is a Direct Award under WRAP Internal Framework - FRA081 - Lot 2: Local Authority Recycling and Waste Management Service Implementation and Roll-Out. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987557443
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a8a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066031-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 15:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 066031-2025 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062463-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066031-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T16:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COL202-102 Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework Direct Award (FRA081 Lot 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 13625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16350
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract duration includes an extension period to allow sufficient time to complete the work. This is for delivery purposes only and does not involve any increase in contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066031-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066031-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T16:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160754",
"name": "Circulogic Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COL202-102 Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conwy Council provides trade waste and recycling services in line with Workplace Recycling Laws. Following a recent incident, the Council is seeking WRAP’s support via a consultant to ensure its trade waste service has appropriate risk assessments in place and a clear inventory of trade waste routes from each depot.\nPlease note: This is a Direct Award under WRAP Internal Framework - FRA081 - Lot 2: Local Authority Recycling and Waste Management Service Implementation and Roll-Out.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987557443",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 George Street, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160754",
"name": "Circulogic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW9 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Waystead Close, Northwich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoff Sampson",
"email": "geoff.sampson@circulogic.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066031-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T16:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COL202-102 Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework Direct Award (FRA081 Lot 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 13625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16350
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract duration includes an extension period to allow sufficient time to complete the work. This is for delivery purposes only and does not involve any increase in contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066031-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066031-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T16:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160754",
"name": "Circulogic Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COL202-102 Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conwy Council provides trade waste and recycling services in line with Workplace Recycling Laws. Following a recent incident, the Council is seeking WRAP’s support via a consultant to ensure its trade waste service has appropriate risk assessments in place and a clear inventory of trade waste routes from each depot.\nPlease note: This is a Direct Award under WRAP Internal Framework - FRA081 - Lot 2: Local Authority Recycling and Waste Management Service Implementation and Roll-Out.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987557443",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 George Street, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160754",
"name": "Circulogic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW9 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Waystead Close, Northwich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoff Sampson",
"email": "geoff.sampson@circulogic.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062463-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T12:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COL202-102 Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework Direct Award (FRA081 Lot 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 13625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16350
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract duration includes an extension period to allow sufficient time to complete the work. This is for delivery purposes only and does not involve any increase in contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T12:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160754",
"name": "Circulogic Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COL202-102 Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The objective of this analysis is to establish the composition of film and textiles collected from non-household premises by Welsh Local Authorities. The data collected will be used to conduct an assessment of the benefits or otherwise of including them in the Workplace Recycling Regulations materials to be collected separately for recycling.\nPlease note: This is a Direct Award under WRAP Internal Framework - FRA081 - Lot 2: Local Authority Recycling and Waste Management Service Implementation and Roll-Out.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=984624669",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 George Street, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160754",
"name": "Circulogic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW9 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Waystead Close, Northwich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoff Sampson",
"email": "geoff.sampson@circulogic.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}