Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Analysis of waste in Rhondda Cynon Taff (RCT) to increase understanding of impact of service change undertaken 11 months ago To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985559062
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aaa0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063323-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 13:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063323-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aaa0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COL200-165- RCT residual waste analysis - Framework contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21194
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T14:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163335",
"name": "Resource Futures"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COL200-165 RCT residual waste analysis",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COL200-165 RCT residual waste analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Analysis of waste in Rhondda Cynon Taff (RCT) to increase understanding of impact of service change undertaken 11 months ago\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985559062",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163335",
"name": "Resource Futures",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Centre, Smeaton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Wills",
"email": "peter.wills@resourcefutures.co.uk",
"telephone": "01179304355"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aaa0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COL200-165- RCT residual waste analysis - Framework contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21194
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T14:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163335",
"name": "Resource Futures"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COL200-165 RCT residual waste analysis",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COL200-165 RCT residual waste analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Analysis of waste in Rhondda Cynon Taff (RCT) to increase understanding of impact of service change undertaken 11 months ago\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985559062",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163335",
"name": "Resource Futures",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Centre, Smeaton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Wills",
"email": "peter.wills@resourcefutures.co.uk",
"telephone": "01179304355"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}