Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Manchester City Council →
The contract will provide support to articulate and embed a consistent approach to culture and practice in children's social care across the city. A clearly codified practice model and team culture will need to be values-led, and inform a common and consistent approach to assessment, planning, decision making, providing support, helping families make changes, writing about families and recording outcomes; as well a common approach to managing staff, quality improvement, innovation, and responding to government reforms.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058253 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046460-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 10:55:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046460-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046460-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:55:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05997039",
"name": "THE INNOVATION UNIT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Codifying Culture within Children and Education Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract will provide support to articulate and embed a consistent approach to culture and practice in children's social care across the city. A clearly codified practice model and team culture will need to be values-led, and inform a common and consistent approach to assessment, planning, decision making, providing support, helping families make changes, writing about families and recording outcomes; as well a common approach to managing staff, quality improvement, innovation, and responding to government reforms.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05997039",
"name": "THE INNOVATION UNIT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Runway East, 20 St. Thomas Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.innovationunit.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05997039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@innovationunit.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGB-5264-LPXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48485,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58182
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046460-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046460-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:55:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobilisation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Developing the shared vision 'WHY'",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "'HOW & WHAT'",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Testing & finalising",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046460-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:55:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05997039",
"name": "THE INNOVATION UNIT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Codifying Culture within Children and Education Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract will provide support to articulate and embed a consistent approach to culture and practice in children's social care across the city. A clearly codified practice model and team culture will need to be values-led, and inform a common and consistent approach to assessment, planning, decision making, providing support, helping families make changes, writing about families and recording outcomes; as well a common approach to managing staff, quality improvement, innovation, and responding to government reforms.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05997039",
"name": "THE INNOVATION UNIT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Runway East, 20 St. Thomas Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.innovationunit.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05997039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@innovationunit.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGB-5264-LPXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48485,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58182
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046460-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046460-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:55:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobilisation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Developing the shared vision 'WHY'",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "'HOW & WHAT'",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Testing & finalising",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}