Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED →
Coastline currently uses a combination of 6 different E-learning and online training providers to accommodate all mandatory and non-mandatory training. Contract with the main system, VideoArts, is due to end in March 2026. This system has been problematic, disjointed and presents significant issues for colleagues and administrators, resulting in a lot of additional time and work being carried out across the business. The new LMS system provides not online e-learning and training functionality, but a full learning management system that enables integration with other internal systems, succession planning, carrying out training needs analysis and skills gaps, and a self-service portal for colleagues to manage their own learning journey. This presents excellent value for money and save significant administrative time.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060646 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003334-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 09:49:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003334-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003334-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T09:49:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060646",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171458",
"name": "Learn Upon"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060646",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coastline Housing (Below Threshold) Learning Management System (LMS) and Performance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coastline currently uses a combination of 6 different E-learning and online training providers to accommodate all mandatory and non-mandatory training. Contract with the main system, VideoArts, is due to end in March 2026. This system has been problematic, disjointed and presents significant issues for colleagues and administrators, resulting in a lot of additional time and work being carried out across the business.\nThe new LMS system provides not online e-learning and training functionality, but a full learning management system that enables integration with other internal systems, succession planning, carrying out training needs analysis and skills gaps, and a self-service portal for colleagues to manage their own learning journey. This presents excellent value for money and save significant administrative time.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03284666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Penny Searson",
"email": "penny.searson@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171458",
"name": "Learn Upon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "DO2 FD79",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, One Park Place, Hatch Street Upper"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alanna.lucas@learnupon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121285
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to terminate or extend on a 2 or 3 year contract, at the end of this, as required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003334-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003334-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T09:49:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003334-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T09:49:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060646",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171458",
"name": "Learn Upon"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060646",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coastline Housing (Below Threshold) Learning Management System (LMS) and Performance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coastline currently uses a combination of 6 different E-learning and online training providers to accommodate all mandatory and non-mandatory training. Contract with the main system, VideoArts, is due to end in March 2026. This system has been problematic, disjointed and presents significant issues for colleagues and administrators, resulting in a lot of additional time and work being carried out across the business.\nThe new LMS system provides not online e-learning and training functionality, but a full learning management system that enables integration with other internal systems, succession planning, carrying out training needs analysis and skills gaps, and a self-service portal for colleagues to manage their own learning journey. This presents excellent value for money and save significant administrative time.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03284666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Penny Searson",
"email": "penny.searson@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171458",
"name": "Learn Upon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "DO2 FD79",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, One Park Place, Hatch Street Upper"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alanna.lucas@learnupon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121285
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to terminate or extend on a 2 or 3 year contract, at the end of this, as required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003334-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003334-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T09:49:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}