Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
The role of Coastal Group Network Chairs (CGNCs) in order to advise on coastal flooding and erosion relating to Defra’s Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management (FCERM) priority outcome.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059fcb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058750-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 08:26:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058750-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058750-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T09:26:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161651",
"name": "Havant Borough Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coastal Group Chairs - Havant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The role of Coastal Group Network Chairs (CGNCs) in order to advise on coastal flooding and erosion relating to Defra’s Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management (FCERM) priority outcome.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eleanor.blundell@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Organisation, managed getting into contract for the EA.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stacy.coe@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161651",
"name": "Havant Borough Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havant Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.holder@havant.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coastal Group Chair - Havant",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T09:26:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Terms of Reference",
"description": "The Project Manager will review completed works.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058750-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T09:26:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161651",
"name": "Havant Borough Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coastal Group Chairs - Havant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The role of Coastal Group Network Chairs (CGNCs) in order to advise on coastal flooding and erosion relating to Defra’s Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management (FCERM) priority outcome.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eleanor.blundell@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Organisation, managed getting into contract for the EA.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stacy.coe@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161651",
"name": "Havant Borough Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havant Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.holder@havant.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coastal Group Chair - Havant",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T09:26:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Terms of Reference",
"description": "The Project Manager will review completed works.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}