Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
The role of Coastal Group Network Chairs (CGNCs) in order to advise on coastal flooding and erosion relating to Defra’s Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management (FCERM) priority outcome.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d367 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068200-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 12:21:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068200-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068200-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T13:21:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d367",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164745",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coastal Group Chairs East Suffolk",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The role of Coastal Group Network Chairs (CGNCs) in order to advise on coastal flooding and erosion relating to Defra’s Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management (FCERM) priority outcome.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eleanor.blundell@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Ensuring appropriate regulations are followed and met for procurement activity.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street",
"email": "stacy.coe@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164745",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "benjamin.porter@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coastal Group Chairs East Suffolk",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T13:21:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Terms of Reference",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068200-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T13:21:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d367",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164745",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coastal Group Chairs East Suffolk",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The role of Coastal Group Network Chairs (CGNCs) in order to advise on coastal flooding and erosion relating to Defra’s Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management (FCERM) priority outcome.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eleanor.blundell@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Ensuring appropriate regulations are followed and met for procurement activity.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street",
"email": "stacy.coe@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164745",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "benjamin.porter@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coastal Group Chairs East Suffolk",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T13:21:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Terms of Reference",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}