Coaching Services
What is being bought
FSCS is seeking to appoint service providers delivering coaching services to support and collaborate with the in-house team of HR professionals (The People Team). The People team wish to regularise and improve access arrangements to a range of coaching and mentoring related services. FSCS has 4 strands to the Learning & Development roadmap comprising: •Onboarding •Leadership Journey •Career Pathways •Personal Development The required coaching services will be divided into 4 separate categories: •Executive Coaching – Board/CEO & C-Suite •Leadership Coaching – Senior Leaders & Managers •Team & Group Coaching •Individual Employee Coaching These categories are based upon the specific specialisms and services required by FSCS in the short and medium term in the Leadership Journey, Career Pathways and Personal Development strands.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Coaching services (79998000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 15 | 14.5 median · 14.6 average (8 of 15 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (8 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030ea0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002055-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 24 2022 16:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 2022 | tenderUpdate | 002055-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002055-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-01-24T16:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS413",
"title": "Coaching Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=660386714\n GO Reference: GO-2022124-PRO-19532532",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "I.1) Name and addresses:",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Email: Jean.Mutudza@fscs.org.uk"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Email: Jean.Mutudzxa@fscs.org.uk"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FSCS is seeking to appoint service providers delivering coaching services to support and collaborate with the in-house team of HR professionals (The People Team). The People team wish to regularise and improve access arrangements to a range of coaching and mentoring related services. \nFSCS has 4 strands to the Learning & Development roadmap comprising:\n•Onboarding\n•Leadership Journey\n•Career Pathways\n•Personal Development\nThe required coaching services will be divided into 4 separate categories:\n•Executive Coaching – Board/CEO & C-Suite\n•Leadership Coaching – Senior Leaders & Managers\n•Team & Group Coaching\n•Individual Employee Coaching\nThese categories are based upon the specific specialisms and services required by FSCS in the short and medium term in the Leadership Journey, Career Pathways and Personal Development strands.",
"classification": {
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Jean.Mutudza@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073758194"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jan 2022 · 002055-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "002055-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-01-24T16:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS413",
"title": "Coaching Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=660386714\n GO Reference: GO-2022124-PRO-19532532",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "I.1) Name and addresses:",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Email: Jean.Mutudza@fscs.org.uk"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Email: Jean.Mutudzxa@fscs.org.uk"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FSCS is seeking to appoint service providers delivering coaching services to support and collaborate with the in-house team of HR professionals (The People Team). The People team wish to regularise and improve access arrangements to a range of coaching and mentoring related services. \nFSCS has 4 strands to the Learning & Development roadmap comprising:\n•Onboarding\n•Leadership Journey\n•Career Pathways\n•Personal Development\nThe required coaching services will be divided into 4 separate categories:\n•Executive Coaching – Board/CEO & C-Suite\n•Leadership Coaching – Senior Leaders & Managers\n•Team & Group Coaching\n•Individual Employee Coaching\nThese categories are based upon the specific specialisms and services required by FSCS in the short and medium term in the Leadership Journey, Career Pathways and Personal Development strands.",
"classification": {
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Jean.Mutudza@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073758194"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}