← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CO2536 - Sarum NEC Supervisor

Buyer: Wiltshire Council →

BuyerWiltshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Nec Supervisor for Sarum academy educational supervisory services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CO2536 - Sarum NEC Supervisor

Statusactive
Value£39,513

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bc2f
Latest release ID066515-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 15 2026 07:23:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jul 2026award, contract066515-2026
24 Jun 2026award, contract059430-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066515-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T08:23:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc2f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVZC-4548-YRMN",
          "name": "DACWS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CO2536",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CO2536 - Sarum NEC Supervisor",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Nec Supervisor for Sarum academy educational supervisory services",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Courtney Brock",
        "email": "courtney.brock@wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1225713282"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZC-4548-YRMN",
      "name": "DACWS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnsley",
        "postalCode": "S72 8SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pleasant View, 53 Pleasant View"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZC-4548-YRMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dacws_ltd@btinternet.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CO2536 - Sarum NEC Supervisor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39513.12,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 49391.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066515-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066515-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T08:23:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Jul 2026 · 066515-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066515-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T08:23:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc2f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVZC-4548-YRMN",
          "name": "DACWS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CO2536",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CO2536 - Sarum NEC Supervisor",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Nec Supervisor for Sarum academy educational supervisory services",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Courtney Brock",
        "email": "courtney.brock@wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1225713282"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZC-4548-YRMN",
      "name": "DACWS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnsley",
        "postalCode": "S72 8SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pleasant View, 53 Pleasant View"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZC-4548-YRMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dacws_ltd@btinternet.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CO2536 - Sarum NEC Supervisor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39513.12,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 49391.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066515-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066515-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T08:23:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Jun 2026 · 059430-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059430-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-24T13:38:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc2f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "CO2536 - Sarum NEC Supervisor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39513.12,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 49391.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059430-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059430-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:38:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVZC-4548-YRMN",
          "name": "DACWS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CO2536",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CO2536 - Sarum NEC Supervisor",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Nec Supervisor for Sarum academy educational supervisory services",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Courtney Brock",
        "email": "courtney.brock@wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1225713282"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZC-4548-YRMN",
      "name": "DACWS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnsley",
        "postalCode": "S72 8SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pleasant View, 53 Pleasant View"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZC-4548-YRMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dacws_ltd@btinternet.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}