← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CO2365 - Quantity Surveyor to provide support for Sarum Academy Construction projects

Buyer: Wiltshire Council →

BuyerWiltshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Sarum Academy Expansion Project - Quantity Surveyor Appointment - For Sarum Academy Education Construction Quantity Surveying Services for Wiltshire Council

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CO2365 - Quantity Surveyor to provide support for Sarum Academy Construction projects

Statusactive
Value£67,320

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065714
Latest release ID014774-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 18 2026 13:21:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Feb 2026award, contract014774-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014774-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T13:21:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065714",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71324000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Quantity surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJCZ-5356-MNBW",
          "name": "CMS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CO2365",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CO2365 - Quantity Surveyor to provide support for Sarum Academy Construction projects",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Sarum Academy Expansion Project - Quantity Surveyor Appointment - For Sarum Academy Education Construction Quantity Surveying Services for Wiltshire Council",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Courtney Brock",
        "email": "courtney.brock@wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1225713282"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCZ-5356-MNBW",
      "name": "CMS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 0HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Martingate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCZ-5356-MNBW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@cms-group.co"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CO2365 - Quantity Surveyor to provide support for Sarum Academy Construction projects",
      "value": {
        "amount": 67319.52,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84149.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014774-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014774-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-18T13:21:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Feb 2026 · 014774-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014774-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T13:21:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065714",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71324000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Quantity surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJCZ-5356-MNBW",
          "name": "CMS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CO2365",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CO2365 - Quantity Surveyor to provide support for Sarum Academy Construction projects",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Sarum Academy Expansion Project - Quantity Surveyor Appointment - For Sarum Academy Education Construction Quantity Surveying Services for Wiltshire Council",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Courtney Brock",
        "email": "courtney.brock@wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1225713282"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCZ-5356-MNBW",
      "name": "CMS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 0HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Martingate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCZ-5356-MNBW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@cms-group.co"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CO2365 - Quantity Surveyor to provide support for Sarum Academy Construction projects",
      "value": {
        "amount": 67319.52,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84149.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014774-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014774-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-18T13:21:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}