Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
Wiltshire Council has a statutory requirement to issue Education Heath and Care Plans (EHCPs) within a 20-week timeframe specified within the SEND Code of Practice (2014). EHCPs are requested through an Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNA), and all EHCNAs require advice from an Educational Psychologist (EP) in the form of assessment and report.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06785e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029342-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 16:29:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029342-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029342-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T17:29:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06785e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CO2152 Educational Psychologists",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T17:29:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"name": "Hammond Clarke Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO2152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO2152 Educational Psychologist Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council has a statutory requirement to issue Education Heath and Care Plans (EHCPs) within a 20-week timeframe specified within the SEND Code of Practice (2014). EHCPs are requested through an Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNA), and all EHCNAs require advice from an Educational Psychologist (EP) in the form of assessment and report.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Simpkins",
"email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"name": "Hammond Clarke Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"postalCode": "WD3 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Copthorne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hammond-clarke.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029342-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T17:29:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06785e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CO2152 Educational Psychologists",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T17:29:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"name": "Hammond Clarke Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO2152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO2152 Educational Psychologist Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council has a statutory requirement to issue Education Heath and Care Plans (EHCPs) within a 20-week timeframe specified within the SEND Code of Practice (2014). EHCPs are requested through an Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNA), and all EHCNAs require advice from an Educational Psychologist (EP) in the form of assessment and report.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Simpkins",
"email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"name": "Hammond Clarke Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"postalCode": "WD3 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Copthorne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hammond-clarke.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}